Galileo's Astonishing stud career - The great Sire's year by year stats by numbers - an absolute phenomenon



Galileo's Stud Record Northern Hemisphere 2005 - 2018 & Last seasons Black Type winning horses





Galileo's 190 Individual Group Race Winners


Line Of Duty a new  G1 Winner in Galileo's A to Z of Group winners




Individual Stakes Race Winners - 467
Individual Group Race Winners - 190
Individual Listed Winners - 99

Galileo Group/Grade Winning Progeny

79 Individual Group Three Winners 
Adored, Age of Aquarius, Aigue Marine, Aloof, Alvaro, Apple Betty, Astrology, Be My Gal, Beacon Rock, Beautiful Morning, Best in the World, Bondi Beach, Broadway, Bye Bye Baby, Cabaret, Coolmore, Cyprus Creek, Cuis Ghaire, Douglas Macarthur, Dress Rehearsal, Ernest Hemingway, Eye of the Storm, Faufiler, Feel Like Dancing, Fields of Athenry, Flattering, Flying the Flag, Galatee, Galileo's Choice, Gatewood, Gravitation, Giuseppe Pazzi, Heliostatic, Hermosa, Housesofparliament, Igraine, John F Kennedy, Kenya, Kissed by Angels, Lay Time, Leo's Starlet, Lightinthenite, Lil'wing, Magical Dream, Mahler, Mekong River, Midterm, Mizzou, Observational, Oh Goodness Me, Orchestra, Pretty Perfect, Prima Luce, Promise to Be True, Quest for Peace, Rain Gal, Rain Goddess, Recorder, Saint Minerva, Say, Scintillula, Sense of Purpose, Sevenna, Shantaram, Sidera, Silver Galaxy, Sir Isaac Newton, Sizzling, South Easter, Spanish Steps, Starstruck, Sub Rose, Terrakova, The Corsican, The Pentagon, Ursa Major, Us Army Ranger, Venice Beach, Wonderfully.

36 Individual Group Two Winners
Ampere, Antony Van Dyck, Battle of Marengo, Call To Mind, Cliffs Of Moher, David Livingston, Elizabeth Browning, Gallant Tess, Global View, Gospel Choir, Gretchen, Gustav Klimt,  Idaho, Il Saggiatore, Incanto Dream, Japan, Johann Zoffany,  Kite Wood, Magic Wand, Midas Touch, Mikhail Glinka, Mission Impassible, Mohawk, Platinum Warrior, Port Douglas, Secret Gesture, Sertorius, Spiritjim, Sword Fighter, Tanby, Telescope, The Taj Mahal, Up, Vendangeur, Wedding Vow, Yucatan. 

75 Individual Group One winners 
Frankel 10, Minding 7, Highland Reel 7, Cape Blanco 5, New Approach 5, Misty for Me 4 ,Igugu 4, Gleneagles 4, Churchill 4, Winter 4, Rip Van Winkle 3, Lush Lashes 3, Noble Mission 3, Australia 3, Golden Lilac 3, Found 3, Alice Springs 3, Order of St George 3, Decorated Knight 3, Rhododendron 3, Red Rocks 2, Treasure Beach 2, Soldier of Fortune 2, Teofilo 2, Roderick O'Connor 2, Alandi 2, Magician 2, Adelaide 2, Nathaniel 2, The Gurkha 2, Mondialiste 2, Seventh Heaven 2, Photo Call 2, Ulysses 2, Capri 2, Happily 2. Hyrangea 2, Waldgeist 2, Kew Gardens 2, Kingsbarns 1, Imperial Monarch 1, Was  1, Great Heavens 1, Together 1, Galikova 1, Lily of the Valley 1 ,Sans Frontieres 1, Cima De Triomphe 1, Nightime 1, Maybe 1, Sixties Icon 1, Allegretto 1, Mahbooba 1, Niwot 1, Sousa 1, Ruler of the World 1, Intello 1, Linton 1, Romantica 1, Seville 1, Altano 1, Marvellous 1, Tapestry 1, Together Forever 1, Ballydoyle 1, Curvy 1, Johannes Vermeer 1, The United States 1, Deauville 1, Foundry 1, Clemmie 1,  Forever Together 1, Flag Of Honour 1, Magical 1, Line Of Duty 1. 

39 Multiple Group One winners 
Frankel 10, Minding 7, Highland Reel 7, Cape Blanco 5, New Approach 5, Misty for Me 4 ,Igugu 4, Gleneagles 4, Churchill 4, Winter 4, Rip Van Winkle 3, Lush Lashes 3, Noble Mission 3, Australia 3, Golden Lilac 3, Found 3, Alice Springs 3, Order of St George 3, Decorated Knight 3, Red Rocks 2, Treasure Beach 2, Soldier of Fortune 2, Teofilo 2, Roderick O'Connor 2, Alandi 2, Magician 2, Adelaide 2, Nathaniel 2, The Gurkha 2, Mondialiste 2, Seventh Heaven 2, Photo Call 2, Ulysses 2, Capri 2, Rhododendron 2, Hyrangea 2, Happily 2,, Waldgeist 2, Kew Gardens 2.

32 Individual Classic Winners  
Nightime, Sixties Icon, Allegretto, Soldier of Fortune, Cima De Triomphe, New Approach, Alandi,  Cape Blanco, Sans Frontiers,  Golden Lilac, Frankel, Misty for Me, Roderic O'Connor, Treasure Beach, Was, Great Heavens, Magician, Ruler of the World, Intello, Marvellous, Australia, Gleneagles, Order of St George, Minding, The Gurkha, Seventh Heaven, Churchill, Winter. Capri, Forever Together, Kew Gardens, Flag Of Honour,

8 Multiple Classic Winners 
Golden Lilac, Australia, Gleneagles, Minding, Churchill, Winter, Order Of St George, Capri.

37 Members of the Galileo Millionaires Club
Highland Reel - £7,513,355 - A 7 time Group /Grade 1 winner in England Hong Kong & USA
Found - £5,058,029 - A 3 time Group/Grade 1 Winner in France and the United States 
Frankel - £2,998,302 -  A 10 time Group One winner in England.
Cape Blanco - £2,574,670 - A 5 time Group/Grade 1 winner in Ireland and the United States 
Minding - £2,327,295 - A 7 time Group 1 winner in England and Ireland 
Australia - £2,090,503 - A 3 time Group 1winner in England and Ireland 
Order Of St George* -  £1,986,324   - A 3 time Group 1 winner in England and Ireland 
New Approach - £1,992,068 - A 5 time Group 1 winner in England and Ireland 
Ulysses - £1,916,923 - A 2 time Group 1 winner in England 
Seventh Heaven - £1,623,567 - A 2 time Group 1 winner in England and Ireland 
Red Rocks - £1,623,003 - A 2 time Grade 1 winner in the United States 
Magician - £1,579,292 - A 2 time Group /Grade 1 winner in Ireland and the United States 
Treasure Beach - £1,513,936 - A 2 time Group /Grade 1 Winner in Ireland and the United States 
Capri* - £1,499,632  - A 2 time Group 1 winner in England & Ireland 
Adelaide - £1,471,592 - A 2 time Group / Grade 1 winner in Australia and the United States 
Nathaniel - £1,464,688 - A 2 time Group 1 winner in England 
Churchill - £1,392,478 - A 4 time Group 1 winner in England & Ireland 
Noble Mission - £1,364,058 - A 3 time Group 1 winner in England Ireland and France
Rhododendron* - £1,363,927 -  A 3 time Group 1 Winner in England & France
Intello - £1,359,934 - A Group 1 winner in France 
Soldier Of Fortune - £1,341,073 - A 2 time Group 1 winner in England and Ireland
Decorated Knight - £1,326,618 - A 3 time Group 1 winner in Ireland & UAE
Linton - £1,316,569 - A Group 1 winner in Australia 
Mondialiste - £1,266,851 - A 2 time Grade 1 winner in the United States and Canada 
Lush Lashes - £1,204,226  - A 3 time Group 1 winner in England and Ireland 
Rip Van Winkle - £1,201,333 - A 3 time Group 1 winner in England
Idaho* -  £1,196,473  - A multiple Group Two winner in the United Kingdom     
Purple Moon - £1,173,194 - A 2007 Melbourne Cup runner up and a Listed winner
The United States - £1,145,770 - A Group 1 and multiple Group 2 winner in Australia
Waldgeist* - £1,136,969 - A 2 Time Group 1 Winner in France 
Magic Wand* -  £1,124,601 - A Group 2 Winner in England 
Winter - £1,089,592 - A 4 time Group 1 winner in England & Ireland 
Ruler Of The World - £1,070,243 - A Group 1 winner in England and a Group 2 winner in France. 
Johannes Vermeer* - £1,048,068  - A Group 1 winner in France 
Magical* £1,094,909 - A Group 1 winner in England 
Cliffs Of Moher - £1,020,344 - A Group 2 winner in Ireland 
Deauville* £1,017,317 - A Group One winner in The United States 


Galileo Group One progeny Vctories by Nation.

Ireland – 40 Group 1
Irish 2000 Guineas -(4)- Roderic O’Connor (2011), Magician (2013), Gleneagles (2015), Churchill (2017) Tattersalls Gold Cup -(2)- Noble Mission (2014), Decorated Knight (2017) 
Irish 1000 Guineas -(4)- Nightime (2006), Misty For Me (2011), Marvellous (2014), Winter (2017) 
Pretty Polly Stakes -(2) - Misty For Me (2011), Minding (2016), Winter (2017) 
Irish Derby -(5)- Soldier Of Fortune (2007), Cape Blanco (2010), Treasure Beach (2011), Australia (2014), Capri (2017) 
Irish Oaks -(2)- Great Heavens (2012), Seventh Heaven (2016) 
Matron Stakes -(5)- Lush Lashes (2008), Alice Spring (2016), Hydrangea (2017) 
Irish Champion Stakes -(3)- New Approach (2008), Cape Blanco (2010), Decorated Knight (2017) Moyglare Stud Stakes -(4)- Misty For Me (2010), Maybe (2011), Minding (2015), Happily (2017) 
National Stakes -(4)- Teofilo (2006),  New Approach (2007),Gleneagles (2014), Churchill (2016) 
Irish St Leger -(5) - Alandi (2009), Sans Frontieres (2010), Order Of St George (2015),  Order Of St George (2017), Flag Of Honour (2018)

England – 60 Group 1
2000 Guineas -(3)- Frankel (2011), Gleneagles (2015), Churchill (2017) 
1000 Guineas -(2)- Minding (2016), Winter (2017) 
Lockinge Stakes -(2)- Frankel (2012), Rhododendron (2018)
Coronation Cup -(2)- Soldier Of Fortune (2008) Highland Reel (2017) 
Oaks -(3)- Was (2012), Minding (2016), Forever Together (2018) 
Derby -(3)- New Approach (2008), Ruler Of The World (2013), Australia (2014) 
Queen Anne Stakes -(1)- Frankel (2012) 
St James’s Palace -(2)- Frankel (2011), Gleneagles (2015) 
Gold Cup -(1)- Order Of St George (2016) 
Coronation Stakes -(2)- Lush Lashes (2008) Winter (2017) 
Prince of Wales Stakes -(1)- Highland Reel (2017) 
Eclipse Stakes -(2)- Nathaniel (2012) Ulysses (2017) 
Falmouth Stakes -(1)- Alice Spring (2016) 
King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes -(2)- Nathaniel (2011), Highland Reel (2016) 
Sussex Stakes -(4) - Rip Van Winkle (2009), Frankel (2011, 2012), The Gurkha (2016) 
Nassau Stakes -(1)- Minding (2016) 
International Stakes -(4)- Rip Van Winkle (2010), Frankel (2012), Australia (2014), Ulysses (2017) Yorkshire Yorkshire Oaks -(3)- Lush Lashes (2008), Tapestry (2014),  Seventh Heaven (2016) 
St Leger -(3)- Sixties Icon (2006), Capri (2017),  Kew Gardens (2018) 
Cheveley Park Stakes -(1)- Clemmie (2017). 
Sun Chariot Stakes - (1)- Alice Spring (2016) 
Fillies’ Mile -(3)- Together Forever (2014), Minding (2015), Rhododendron (2016) 
Dewhurst Stakes -(4)- Teofilo (2006), New Approach (2007, Frankel (2010), Churchill (2016) 
Champion Fillies & Mares Stakes -(2)- Hydrangea (2017), Magical (2018) 
Queen Elizabeth II Stakes -(3)- Rip Van Winkle (2009), Frankel (2011), Minding (2106) 
Champion Stakes -(3)- New Approach (2008), Frankel (2012), Noble Mission (2014) 
Racing Post Trophy -(1)- Kingsbarns (2012)

France – 24 Group 1 
Poule d’Essai des Poulains -(1)- The Gurkha (2016) 
Poule d’Essai des Pouliches -(1)- Golden Lilac (2011) 
Prix du Jockey Club -(1)- Intello (2013) 
Grand Prix de Paris -(2)- Imperial Monarch (2012), Kew Gardens (2018)
Prix de Diane -(1)- Golden Lilac (2011)
Prix d’Ispahan -(1)- Golden Lilac (2012) 
Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud -(2)- Noble Mission (2014), Waldgeist (2018)
Prix Jean Romanet -(1)- Romantica (2013) 
Prix de l’Opera -(2)- Lily Of The Valley (2010), Rhododenron (2017) 
Prix du Cadran -(2)- Alandi (2009), Altano (2013) Prix Royal-Oak -(1)- Allegretto (2007) 
Prix de L’Arc de Triomph -(1)- Found (2016) 
Prix Marcel Boussac -(3)- Misty For Me (2010), Found (2014), Ballydoyle (2015) 
Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère – (1) – Happily (2017) 
Prix Vermeille -(1)- Galikova (2011) 
Criterium International -(2)- Roderic O’Connor (2010), Johannes Vermeer (2015) 
Criterium de Saint-Cloud -(1)- Waldgeist

America – 16 Group 1 
Secretariat Stakes -(3)- Treasure Beach (2011), Adelaide (2014), Highland Reel (2015) 
Arlington Million -(2)- Cape Blanco (2011), Mondailiste (2016) 
Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Inv Stakes -(1)- Cape Blanco (2011) 
Man O’War Stakes -(2)- Red Rocks (2008), Cape Blanco (2011) 
E P Taylor Stakes -(1)- Curvy (2015) Belmont Derby -(1)- Deauville (2016) 
Rodeo Drive Stakes -(1)- Photo Call (2015) 
Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup -(1)- Together (2011) 
Breeders Cup Colts Juvenile Turf -(1)- Line Of Duty (2018) 
Breeders’ Cup Turf -(4)- Red Rocks (2006), Magician (2013), Found (2015), Highland Reel (2016)

Australia – 7 Group 1
Stradbroke Handicap -(1)- Linton (2013) 
Sydney Cup -(1)- Niwot (2012) 
Spring Champion Stakes -(1)- Sousa (2008) 
The Metropolitan Handicap -(2)- Seville (2013), Foundry (2017) 
Ranvet Rawson Stakes -(1)- The United Stakes (2016) 
Cox Plate -(1)- Adelaide (2014)

South Africa – 5 Group 1
J & B Met -(1)- Igugu (2012) 
South African Fillies Classic -(1)- Igugu (2011) 
Durban July Handicap -(1)- Igugu (2011) 
Woolavington 2000 -(1)- Igugu (2011) 
Golden Slipper -(1)- Mahbooba (2010)

Canada – 1 Group 1
Woodbine Mile -(1)- Mondailiste (2015)

Hong Kong – 2 Group 1
Hong Kong Vase -(2)- Highland Reel (2015) Highland Reel (2017)

Italy – 1 Group 1
Derby Italiano -(1)- Cima De Triomphe (2008)

United Arab Emirates – 1 Group 1
Jebel Hatta -(1)- Decorated Knight (2017)        


Galileo Group/Grade One Winners By Crop Order 
First Crop 2003
Allegretto - Prix Royal-Oak
Nightime - Irish 1000 Guineas
Red Rocks - Breeders' Cup Turf, Man o' War Stakes
Sixties Icon - St Leger Stakes

Second Crop 2004
Celestial Halo - Triumph Hurdle
Niwot - Sydney Cup
Soldier of Fortune - Irish Derby, Coronation Cup
Teofilo - National Stakes, Dewhurst Stakes

Third Crop 2005
Alandi - Irish St Leger, Prix du Cadran
Cima De Triomphe - Derby Italiano
Lush Lashes - Coronation Stakes, Yorkshire Oaks, Matron Stakes
New Approach - national Stakes, Dewhurst Stakes, Epsom Derby, Irish Champion Stakes, Champion Stakes
Sousa - Spring Champion Stakes

Fourth Crop 2006
Altano - Prix du Cadran
Linton - Stradbroke Handicap
Rip Van Winkle - Sussex Stakes, Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, International Stakes
Sans Frontieres - Irish St Leger

Fifth Crop 2007
Cape Blanco - Irish Derby, Irish Champion Stakes, Man o' War Stakes, Arlington Million, Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Invitational Stakes
Igugu - Durban July Handicap, South African Fillies Classic, Woolavington 2000, Cape Metropolitan Stakes
Lily Of The Valley - Prix de l'Opera
Mahbooba - Clairwood Golden Slipper

Sixth Crop 2008
Frankel - Dewhurst Stakes, 2000 Guineas, St. James's Palace Stakes, Sussex Stakes (twice), Queen Elizabeth II Stakes, Lockinge Stakes, Queen Anne Stakes, International Stakes, Champion Stakes 
Galikova - Prix Vermeille
Golden Lilac - Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Prix de Diane, Prix d'Ispahan
Misty for Me - Moyglare Stud Stakes, Prix Marcel Boussac, Irish 1000 Guineas, Pretty Polly Stakes
Nathaniel - King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Eclipse Stakes
Roderic O'Connor - Criterium International, Irish 2000 Guineas
Seville - AJC Metropolitan Handicap
Together - Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup
Treasure Beach - Irish Derby, Secretariat Stakes

Seventh Crop 2009
Great Heavens - Irish Oaks
Imperial Monarch - Grand Prix de Paris
Maybe - Moyglare Stud Stakes
Noble Mission - Tattersalls Gold Cup, Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud †, Champion Stakes
Romantica - Prix Jean Romanet
Was - Epsom Oaks
Windsor Park- Baring Bingham Novices' Hurdle

Eighth Crop 2010
Intello - Prix du Jockey Club
Kingsbarns - Racing Post Trophy
Magician - Irish 2000 Guineas, Breeders' Cup Turf
Mondialiste - Woodbine Mile, Arlington Million
Ruler of the World - Epsom Derby
The United States - Ranvet Stakes
Foundry - Metropolitan Stakes 

Ninth Crop 2011
Adelaide - Secretariat Stakes, Cox Plate
Australia - Epsom Derby, Irish Derby, International Stakes
Marvellous - Irish 1000 Guineas
Photo Call - Rodeo Drive Stakes, First Lady Stakes
Tapestry - Yorkshire Oaks

Tenth Crop 2012
Curvy - E.P. Taylor Stakes
Gleneagles - Vincent O'Brien Stakes, 2000 Guineas Stakes, Irish 2000 Guineas, St. James's Palace Stakes
Highland Reel - Secretariat Stakes, Hong Kong Vase, King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Breeders' Cup Turf, Coronation Stakes, Prince of Wales Stakes, Hong Kong Vase.
Order of St George - Irish St. Leger, x 2 Ascot Gold Cup
Together Forever - Fillies' Mile
Found -Prix Marcel Boussac, Breeders' Cup Turf, Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe
Decorated Knight -  Jebel Hatta, Tattersalls Gold Cup, Irish Champion Stakes

Eleventh Crop 2013
Alice Springs - Falmouth Stakes, Matron Stakes, Sun Chariot Stakes
Ballydoyle - Prix Marcel Boussac
Deauville - Belmont Derby
Johannes Vermeer - Critérium International
Minding - Moyglare Stud Stakes, Fillies' Mile, 1000 Guineas Stakes, Epsom Oaks, Pretty Polly Stakes, Nassau Stakes, Queen Elizabeth II Stakes
Seventh Heaven - Irish Oaks, Yorkshire Oaks
The Gurkha - Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Sussex Stakes
Ulysses - Eclipse Stakes. International Stakes 

Twelfth Crop 2014
Capri - Irish Derby, St Leger
Churchill - National Stakes, Dewhurst Stakes, 2000 Guineas, Irish 2000 Guineas.
Hydrangea - Matron Stakes, Champion Fillies & Mares Stakes. 
Rhododendron - Fillies' Mile, Prix L'Opera, Lockinge Stakes.
Winter - 1000 Guineas, Irish 1000 Guineas, Coronation Stakes, Nassau Stakes. 
Waldgeist - Criterium De St Cloud, Grand Prix De Saint-Cloud

Thirteenth Crop 2015
Clemmie - Cheveley Park Stakes.
Happily - Moyglare Stud Stakes, Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère
Forever Together - Epsom Oaks 
Kew Gardens - Grand Prix De Paris, St Leger Stakes 
Flag Of Honour - Irish St Leger Stakes 
Magical - Champion Fillies & Mares Stakes 

Fourteenth Crop 2016
Line Of Duty - Breeders Cup Colts Juvenile Turf

Galileo Progeny Group One Wins By Year
2006 (5)
Nightime - Irish 1000 Guineas 
Red Rocks  - Breeders’ Cup Turf 
Sixties Icon - - St Leger 
Teofilo - Dewhurst Stakes 
Teofilo - National Stakes 

2007 (4)
Allegretto -Prix Royal-Oak 
New Approach - Dewhurst Stakes 
New Approach - National Stakes 
Soldier Of Fortune - Irish Derby 

2008 (9)
Lush Lashes  - Yorkshire Oaks 
Lush Lashes - Coronation Stakes 
Lush Lashes - Matron Stakes 
New Approach  - Irish Champion Stakes 
New Approach - Champion Stakes 
New Approach - Derby 
Red Rocks - Man O’War Stakes 
Soldier Of Fortune - Coronation Cup 
Sousa - Spring Champion Stakes 

2009 (4)
Alandi - Irish St Leger 
Alandi - Prix du Cadran 
Rip Van Winkle - Queen Elizabeth II Stakes 
Rip Van Winkle - Sussex Stakes 

2010 (11)
Cape Blanco - Irish Champion Stakes 
Cape Blanco - Irish Derby 
Cima De Triomphe - Derby Italiano 
Frankel - Dewhurst Stakes 
Lily Of The Valley - Prix de l’Opera 
Mahbooba - Golden Slipper 
Misty For Me - Moyglare Stud Stakes 
Misty For Me - Prix Marcel Boussac 
Rip Van Winkle - International Stakes 
Roderic O’Connor - Criterium International 
Sans Frontieres - Irish St Leger 

2011 (21)
Cape Blanco  - Man O’War Stakes 
Cape Blanco - Arlington Million 
Cape Blanco - Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Inv Stakes 
Frankel - 2000 Guineas 
Frankel - Queen Elizabeth II Stakes 
Frankel - St James’s Palace Stakes 
Frankel - Sussex Stakes 
Galikova - Prix Vermeille 
Golden Lilac - Poule d’Essai des Pouliches 
Golden Lilac - Prix de Diane 
Igugu - Durban July Handicap 
Igugu - South African Fillies Classic 
Igugu - Woolavington 
Misty For Me - Irish 1000 Guineas 
Misty For Me - Pretty Polly Stakes 
Nathaniel - King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes 
Niwot - Sdney Cup 
Roderic O’Connor - Irish 2000 Guineas 
Together - Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup 
Treasure Beach  - Secretariat Stakes 
Treasure Beach - Irish Derby 

2012 (13)
Frankel -  Lockinge Stakes 
Frankel - Champion Stakes 
Frankel - International Stakes 
Frankel - Queen Anne Stakes 
Frankel - Sussex Stakes 
Great Heavens - Irish Oaks 
Golden Lilac - Prix d’Ispahan 
Igugu - J & B Met 
Imperial Monarch - Grand Prix de Paris 
Kingsbarns - Racing Post Trophy 
Nathaniel - Eclipse Stakes 
Niwot - Sydney Cup 
Was - Oaks

2013 (9)
Altano - Prix du Cadran 
Intello - Prix du Jockey Club 
Linton - Stradbroke Handicap 
Magician - Irish 2000 Guineas 
Magician- Breeders’ Cup Turf 
Maybe - Moyglare Stud Stakes 
Romantica - Prix Jean Romanet 
Ruler Of The World - Derby 
Seville - The Metropolitan Handicap 

2014 (13)
Adelaide - Cox Plate 
Adelaide - Secretariat Stakes 
Australia - Derby 
Australia - International Stakes 
Australia - Irish Derby 
Found - Prix Marcel Boussac 
Gleneagles -  National Stakes 
Marvellous - Irish 1000 Guineas 
Noble Mission - Champion Stakes 
Noble Mission - Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud 
Noble Mission - Tattersalls Gold Cup 
Tapestry - Yorkshire Oaks 
Together Forever - Fillies’ Mile 

2015 (14)
Ballydoyle - Prix Marcel Boussac 
Curvy - E P Taylor Stakes 
Found - Breeders’ Cup Turf 
Gleneagles - 2000 Guineas 
Gleneagles - Irish 2000 Guineas 
Gleneagles - St James’s Palace Stakes 
Highland Reel  - Secretariat Stakes 
Highland Reel - Hong Kong Vase 
Johannes Vermeer - Criterium International 
Minding - Fillies’ Mile 
Minding - Moyglare Stud Stakes 
Mondailiste - Woodbine Mile 
Order Of St George - Irish St Leger 
Photo Call - Rodeo Drive Stakes 

2016 (24)
Alice Springs - Falmouth Stakes 
Alice Springs - Matron Stakes
Alice Springs - Sun Chariot Stakes 
Churchill - National Stakes 
Churchill - Dewhurst Stakes 
Deauville - Belmont Derby 
Found - Prix de L’Arc de Triomph 
Highland Reel - King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes 
Highland Reel - Breeders’ Cup Turf 
Minding - 1000 Guineas 
Minding - Nassau Stakes 
Minding - Oaks
Minding - Pretty Polly Stakes 
Minding - Queen Elizabeth II Stakes 
Mondailiste - Arlington Million 
Order Of St George - Gold Cup 
Photo Call - First Lady Stakes
Rhododendron - Fillies’ Mile 
Seventh Heaven - Irish Oaks 
Seventh Heaven - Yorkshire Oaks 
The Gurkha - Poule d’Essai des Poulains 
The Gurkha - Sussex Stakes 
The United Stakes - Ranvet Rawson Stakes 
Waldgeist - Criterium de Saint-Cloud

2017 24
Capri  - Irish Derby 
Capri - St Leger 
Churchill  - 2000 Guineas 
Churchill - Irish 2000 Guineas 
Clemmie - Cheveley Park Stakes 
Decorated Knight - Irish Champion Stakes 
Decorated Knight - Jebel Hatta 
Decorated Knight - Tattersalls Gold Cup 
Foundry - The Metropolitan Handicap 
Happily - Moyglare Stud Stakes 
Happily - Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère 
Highland Reel - Coronation Cup 
Highland Reel - Pince of Wales Stakes 
Highland Reel - Hong Kong Vase
Hydrangea- Matron Stakes 
Hydrangea - Champion Fillies & Mares Stakes
Order Of St George - Irish St Leger 
Rhododenron - Prix de l’Opera 
Ulysses - Eclipse Stakes 
Ulysses - International Stakes 
Winter - 1000 Guineas 
Winter - Coronation Stakes 
Winter - Irish 1000 Guineas 
Winter - Nassau Stakes 

2018 7
Rhododendron - Lockinge Stakes 
Forever Together - Epsom Oaks 
Waldgeist - Grand Prix De Saint-Cloud
Kew Gardens - Grand Prix De Paris
Kew Gardebs - St Leger Stakes 
Flag Of Honour - Irish St Leger Stakes 
Magical - Champion Fillies & Mares Stakes 
Line Of Duty - Breeders Cup Colts Juvenile Turf


14 sons of Galileo have produced group one winners
Cima De Triomphe ,Frankel, Heliostatic, Intello, Nathaniel, New Approach, Rip Van Winkle, Roderic O’Connor, Ruler Of The World, Sixties Icon, Soldier Of Fortune, Teofilo, Treasure Beach, & Yazamaan.




Real Time Web Analytics