AOBFS Royal Ascot Day Five Selections

Image


Image

Image

Image

Image

Image



AOBFS Royal Ascot Day Four Selections

Image

Ballydoyle Runners & Riders Royal Ascot Saturday


Chesham Listed Stakes
Harpocrates Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 
Lope Y Fernandez Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 
United Front Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 
Year Of The Tiger Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 

Jersey Stakes Group 3

So Perfect Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 
Fire Fly 
Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 
Western Frontier Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 


Hardwicke Stakes Group 2
Southern France Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 

Diamond Jubilee Group 1
Le Brivido Red, white epaulets, dark blue cap, red spots  

Wokingham Handicap Stakes
Gossamer Wings Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap  (RESERVE) 



AOBFS Royal Ascot Day 3 Selections

Image



Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Ballydoyle Runners & Riders Royal Ascot Friday

Albany Stakes Group 3
Precious Moments Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 
So Wonderful  Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap  

King Edward VII Stakes Group 2 
Jack Yeats  Dark blue  
Japan Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 

Commonwealth Cup Group 1
Ten Sovereigns Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 

Coronation Stakes Group 1
Happen  Dark blue  
Hermosa Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 
Just Wonderful  Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap   

Sandringham Handicap Stakes
Coral Beach Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 

AOBFS Royal Ascot Day 2 Selections

Image

Ballydoyle Runners & Riders Royal Ascot Thursday

Norfolk Stakes Group 2

Mount Fuji Dark blue 
King Neptune Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap  


Hampton Court Stakes Group 3

Cape Of Good Hope Dark blue 
Old Glory Turquoise, yellow ball, yellow sleeves, turquoise circles, turquoise cap, yellow peak   


Ribblesdale Stakes Group 2

Fleeting Dark blue 
Peach Tree Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap   

Gold Cup Group 1

Capri Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 
Cyprus Creek Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap   
Flag Of Honour Dark blue 


Britannia Handicap Stakes

Dunkirk Harbour Dark blue 


King George V Handicap Stakes

Antilles Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 
South Pacific Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap   
Constantinople Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 
Eminence Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 


AOBFS ROYAL ASCOT DAY ONE SELECTIONS

Image


Arizona Leads 4 pronged Ballydoyle attack on Coventry

Image result for arizona curragh
17th June 
Arizona heads a four-strong team for Aidan O'Brien in the Coventry Stakes at Royal Ascot.

The Ballydoyle maestro has saddled a record eight previous winners of a Group Two contest widely considered as the most prestigious two-year-old race of the week in Berkshire — and he appears intent on adding to his tally on Tuesday.

Arizona is very much the stable's first string, having stepped up from his runner-up finish on racecourse debut at the Curragh in early May with a hugely impressive eight-length victory at the same track three weeks later.

The No Nay Never colt is joined by stablemates Fort Myers, Royal Lytham and King Of Athens.

Speaking in a stable tour for attheraces O’Brien said of Arizona: "I've been very happy with him since his last run, and the plan is to run him in the Coventry.

"He is a very straightforward colt — and with the amount of improvement he showed from his first start to his second, you’d have to hope he can improve again."



Ballydoyle Runners & Riders Royal Ascot Wednesday

Queen Mary Stakes Group 2
Love Bracelet Dark blue  
Tango Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 

Queens Vase Group 2
Harpo Marx Dark blue   
Norway Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 
Western Australia Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap  
Barbados Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 


Duke Of Cambridge Stakes Group 2 
I Can Fly  Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 

Prince Of Wales Stakes Group 1
Hunting Horn Dark blue  
Magical  Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 

Windsor Castle Listed Stakes
Southern Hills Dark blue 


Ballydoyle Runners & Riders Royal Ascot Tuesday

Queen Anne Stakes Group 1
Le Brivido Red, white epaulets, dark blue cap, red spots  


Coventry Stakes Group 2
Arizona Dark blue  
Fort Myers Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap  
King Of Athens Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 
Royal Lytham Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap   


King's Stand Stakes Group 1
Fairyland Madonna blue, brown cross belts, blue cap 
Sergei Prokofiev Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap 


St James Palace Stakes Group 1
Circus Maxamus Dark blue, light blue cross belts, diabolo on sleeves, white cap 
The Irish Rover Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap   
Van Beethoven Purple, white seams, striped sleeves, purple cap  


Wolferton Listed Stakes
Magic Wand Royal blue, orange disc, striped sleeves and cap 



Hermosa Set For Coronation 

Image result for hermosa irish 1000 guineas

Dual Classic heroine Hermosa is the star attraction among 12 confirmations for the Coronation Stakes at Royal Ascot on Friday.

Aidan O’Brien’s filly added to her gains in the Qipco 1000 Guineas at Newmarket with a particularly emphatic success in the Tattersalls-sponsored Irish equivalent at the Curragh.

O’Brien can also call on Happen, Just Wonderful and So Perfect.

Happen was a hard-fought winner of the Group Three Athasi Stakes at the Curragh last time, having previously finished second at Leopardstown to ill-fated 1000 Guineas runner-up Lady Kaya.

Last year’s Rockfel Stakes winner Just Wonderful has been well beaten by Hermosa in both Classics, while So Perfect may be going up in trip after her victory in the Group Three Lacken Stakes at Naas, although she is also in the Commonwealth Cup.

Ten Sovereigns Set For Commonwealth Test

Image result for ten sovereigns horse

Ten Sovereigns and Jash are two of the standout names in the confirmations for the Commonwealth Cup at Royal Ascot on Friday.

The pair met in the Middle Park Stakes at Newmarket in September, with the Aidan O’Brien-trained Ten Sovereigns getting the better of Simon Crisford’s Jash by half a length.

Ten Sovereigns made his seasonal reappearance in the 2000 Guineas at Newmarket, where he was sent off the 9-4 favourite but had to settle for fifth place behind stablemate Magna Grecia.

Jash, meanwhile, enjoyed a successful return over seven furlongs at Newmarket last month.

As well as Ten Sovereigns, O’Brien has also left in All The King’s Men, The Irish Rover, Western Frontier, Fairyland and So Perfect.


Ballydoyle supplement Oaks third Fleeting for Ribblesdale Stakes & Royal Ascot Day 3 conformations round up

Image result for fleeting horse

14th June 2019

Investec Oaks third Fleeting has been supplemented for Thursday’s Ribblesdale Stakes at Royal Ascot.

Aidan O’Brien’s charge was beaten just a length and a half in the Epsom Classic and she could be joined by fellow Oaks runners Frankellina (sixth for William Haggas) and Peach Tree (10th) in this 12-furlong Group Two affair.

Peach Tree is another O’Brien inmate and the master of Ballydoyle dominates the entries with Chablis, Heaven On Earth and Invitation making up a possible five-strong challenge.

Monarch Of Egypt had headed the ante-post market for the Nrofolk Stakes but as expected he does not feature among O’Brien’s three entries, with King Neptune, Mount Fuji and Southern Hills entered instead.

The Group Three Hampton Court Stakes has 25 contenders four for Aidan O’Brien – Cape Of Good Hope, Circus Maximus, Dunkirk Harbour and Old Glory.



Ballydoyle set for bumper week at Royal Ascot + Aidan's comments on chances

Image result for aidan o'brien royal ascot

14th June 2019

Aidan O’Brien is bidding for a fifth straight leading trainer award at Royal Ascot next week – and with a powerful array of talent among his team once again this year, he is odds-on favourite for a 10th title in all.

The Ballydoyle trainer enjoyed his first Royal meeting success with Harbour Master in the Coventry Stakes of 1997, and his current total of 65 winners is bettered only by Sir Michael Stoute of those still training.

O’Brien has leading contenders in the Queen Anne Stakes, Prince of Wales’s Stakes, Coronation Stakes, Commonwealth Cup and Gold Cup – all forming part of the Qipco British Champions Series, which has eight races under its umbrella during the week, each carrying at least £500,000 in prize-money.

The Gold Cup is a race close to O’Brien’s heart, having won it four times alone with the incredible Yeats – whose last Ascot triumph came 10 years ago.

“It’s amazing to think it’s 10 years since the last of his Gold Cups – time does fly,” said O’Brien.

“He was an incredible horse, to win four Gold Cups was out of this world – for a horse to do that was incredible.

“Another great thing about him is that he’s now a very successful National Hunt stallion for Coolmore.”

The meeting always kicks off with a bang in the form of the Queen Anne Stakes, and O’Brien’s big hope is Le Brivido – who looked unfortunate not to be closer than fifth in the Lockinge last time out.

Le Brivido ran a very good race in the Lockinge, Ryan (Moore) just said that he got caught up in traffic at a bad time when the race was just getting going
O'Brien on Le Brivido

“Le Brivido ran a very good race in the Lockinge, Ryan (Moore) just said that he got caught up in traffic at a bad time when the race was just getting going,” said O’Brien.

“We felt he ran a very good race and we’ve been very happy with him since then. In an ideal world you’d just like nice ground for him – he’s got a lovely action, so as long it’s nice ground he’d be fine.”

The Prince of Wales’s Stakes is the highlight of Wednesday’s action and is shaping up to arguably be the best contest of the entire meeting, with Magical lining up for Ballydoyle.

A winner on British Champions Day, the Galileo filly pushed Enable close at the Breeders’ Cup and has won three times this season, without being extended.

“Magical has done everything right so far this season and has won three races – we’re looking forward to running her,” said O’Brien.

“Last year we were getting her ready for the Investec Oaks, but she had a setback which meant we just had to go gentle for a lot of the year with her.

“She just started to get it together before Ascot when she won the Fillies’ And Mares’, and then she went to America – where she was just beaten by Enable.”

A star so far this year for O’Brien has been Hermosa – winning the Qipco 1000 Guineas at Newmarket and the Tattersalls-sponsored equivalent at the Curragh, particularly emphatic in the latter.

It was initially expected she would step up to 10 furlongs for the Prix de Diane, but the decision was made to keep her at a mile.

O’Brien said: “I suppose she was a very good filly last year, a top-drawer filly because she was only just beaten in the Fillies’ Mile. She has progressed physically over the winter, so it was always possible that she would improve.

“Obviously we were delighted with what she did at Newmarket, and to win the way she did again at the Curragh. We’re looking forward to running her and decided to keep her at a mile for now.”

Ten Sovereigns was unbeaten in three races in a short period of time last season, culminating in success in the Middle Park Stakes at Newmarket.

Sent off favourite for the 2000 Guineas at Newmarket, he ran well before his stamina appeared to possibly give way – and he reverts to sprinting for the Commonwealth Cup on Friday.

This was the trip he was very comfortable at last year so you'd imagine he'll be happy
“We were delighted with Ten Sovereigns in the Guineas – and we were always thinking in our mind that we would run him in the Guineas and then bring him back for this race,” said O’Brien.

“We’ve been delighted with him since Newmarket and we’re looking forward to getting him back over six furlongs.

“He travelled so well in the Guineas – he ran a great race – but this was the trip he was very comfortable at last year, so you’d imagine he’ll be happy.

“He was still in front on his side in the Guineas until late on, having been up there all the way, so we were actually delighted with him in the Guineas.”

For many the Gold Cup is still the highlight of the week – and given O’Brien has won it more times than anyone (seven), it is safe to say he targets it.

This year he runs two Classic winners, Capri (2017 Irish Derby and St Leger) and last year’s St Leger winner Kew Gardens.

O’Brien feels class, as much as stamina, is crucial to winning the race.

“You can never be sure about a horse getting two and a half miles, but we always thought Kew Gardens had a chance of getting the trip,” he said.

“You can’t ever be sure a horse will stay – it’s an extreme distance, and you never gallop them over that far, obviously – but we’re looking forward to running him in it.

“Kew Gardens has a very similar profile to Yeats. He was favourite for the Derby before he got injured, of course, and both of them ran in the Coronation Cup as a four-year-old before going on to run in the Gold Cup.  So we always thought Kew Gardens might be a horse for the Gold Cup.

“While they obviously have to have stamina, they won’t win it if they don’t have class – and Capri won an Irish Derby and Kew Gardens the St Leger, so hopefully they have that.”


Magical and Sea Of Class lead 11 hopefuls in Wales’s heat

Image result for magical horse

13th June 
Star fillies Magical and Sea Of Class are among 11 confirmations for the Prince of Wales’s Stakes at Royal Ascot on Wednesday.

Having rounded off her 2018 campaign by pushing Enable all the way in the Breeders’ Cup Turf, the Aidan O’Brien-trained Magical is three from three this season – completing her hat-trick in last month’s Tattersalls Gold Cup at the Curragh.

O’Brien also has Hunting Horn and Magic Wand in contention for a Group One contest he has claimed on three previous occasions – with Duke of Marmalade (2008), So You Think (2012) and Highland Reel (2017) respectively.


Pink Dogwood to bypass Royal Ascot 

Image result for pink dogwood horse
13th June 

Pink Dogwood will miss Royal Ascot and instead be aimed at the Juddmonte Pretty Polly Stakes at the Curragh.

A Listed winner on her reappearance, the Aidan O’Brien-trained filly ran a fine race to be second to Anapurna in the Investec Oaks at Epsom, going down by a neck to John Gosden’s charge, having shown a fine turn of foot when sweeping to the front.

She is now set to revert to a mile and a quarter for the Group One showpiece on Irish Derby weekend.

O’Brien told attheraces.com: “We are going to skip Royal Ascot with her and the plan at the moment is to run her in the Pretty Polly Stakes at the Curragh on Irish Derby weekend.”

Confirming plans for some of his other runners at Ascot next week, O’Brien said the current plan was to aim Kew Gardens at the Gold Cup, together with Capri.

High-class filly Magical remains on course for the Prince of Wales’s Stakes and dual 1000 Guineas heroine Hermosa is heading to the Coronation Stakes, with Ten Sovereigns bound for the Commonwealth Cup.

The speedy Sergei Prokofiev is set to be seen in the King’s Stand Stakes on the opening afternoon, when Le Brivido will tackle the Queen Anne Stakes.


Ballydoyle Royal Ascot Day One Conformations Round Up 

Related image

12th June 2019

Le Brivido heads 18 contenders for Queen Anne honours

Ante-post favourite Le Brivido is one of 18 horses confirmed for the Queen Anne Stakes at Royal Ascot on Tuesday.

Already a winner at the Royal meeting having landed the 2017 Jersey Stakes when trained by Andre Fabre, the five-year-old son of Siyouni has run twice since joining Aidan O’Brien – finishing third in the Gladness Stakes at Naas and fifth in the Lockinge at Newbury.

Aidan has previously won the Queen Anne with Ad Valorem (2006), Haradasun (2008) and Declaration of War (2013) – also has I Can Fly and the top-class filly Magical in contention, although the latter appears more likely to run in the Prince of Wales’s Stakes the following afternoon.

No Magna Grecia in St James Palace Stakes but Circus Maxamus Supplemented

Aidan has saddled a record seven previous winners of this Group One contest – has three possible runners in this year’s renewal, with The Irish Rover and Van Beethoven joined by the supplemented Circus Maximus.

The latter looks set to drop half a mile in distance after finishing sixth in the Investec Derby at Epsom.

The Ballydoyle handler’s Newmarket Guineas hero Magna Grecia – who disappointed in the Irish equivalent – is a notable absentee.  

Arizona Among Ballydoyle 9 in Coventry Stakes 
Aidan won the Coventry Stakes for the 8th time in 2016 when Caravaggio impressively won the race the Ballydoyle handler has left 9 2 year old colts in the race Arizona, Fort Myers, Harpcrates, King Of Athens, King Neptune, Mount Fuji, New World Tapestry, Ohio State Royal Lytham, 

Sergei Prokofiev leads Ballydoyle 7 in Kings Stand
Aidan O’Brien has left seven in with Sergei Prokofiev looking to hold strongest claims. the others are All The King's Men, Fantasy, Fairyland, Gossamer Wings, So Perfect, St Patrick's Day, 



Ballydoyle Conformations Royal Ascot Tuesday
Queen Anne - I Can Fly, Le Brivido, Magical.
Coventry Stakes - Arizona, Fort Myers, Harpcrates, King Of Athens,
King Neptune, Mount Fuji, New World Tapestry, Ohio State Royal Lytham, 
King's Stand - All The King's Men, Fantasy, Fairyland, Gossamer Wings, 
Sergei Prokofiev, So Perfect, St Patrick's Day, 
St James Palace Stakes - Circus Maxamus, The Irish Rover, Van Beethoven 
Ascot Stakes No Runner 
Wolferton Listed Stakes - Hunting Horn, Magic Wand
Ballydoyle Confirmations Royal Ascot Wednesday
Queen Mary - Love Bracelet, Tango, So Wonderful 
Queens Vase Harpo Marx, II Paradiso, Norway, Western Australia, Barbados
Duke Of Cambridge Stakes Group 2 - I Can Fly 
Prince Of Wales - Hunting Horn, Magic Wand, Magical
Royal Hunt Cup - No Runner  
Windsor Castle Stakes - Mount Fuji, Southern Hills, King Neptune 
Ballydoyle Conformations Royal Ascot Thursday
Norfolk Stakes - Mount Fuji, Southern Hills, King Neptune 
Hampton Court Stakes - 
Cape Of Good Hope, Old Glory, Dunkirk Harbour,
Circus Maxamus 

Ribblesdale Stakes -  Chablis, Heaven On Earth, Invitation, Fleeting, Peach Tree
Gold Cup - Capri, Cyprus Creek, Flag Of Honour, Kew Gardens, Southern France
Britannia Stakes - 
Turnberry Isle, Globe Theatre, Dunkirk Harbour 
King George V Stakes - Antilles, South Pacific, Constantinople, Eminence
Ballydoyle Conformations Royal Ascot Friday
Albany Stakes Precious Moments, Tango, So Wonderful, Love Bracelet
King Edward VII Stakes - Barbados, Cape Of Good Hope, Circus Maxamus, Constantinople, Jack Yeats, Japan, Norway, Old Glory
Commonwealth Cup - All The King's Men, Fairyland, So Perfect, Ten Sovereigns,
The Irish Rover,
Western Frontier.
Coronation Stakes - Happen, Hermosa, Just Wonderful, So Perfect, 
Sandringham Stakes - Coral Beach 
Duke of Edinburgh Stakes - No Runner
Ballydoyle Confirmations Royal Ascot Saturday
Chesham Stakes - Harpocrates, Armory, Lope Y Fernandez, New World Tapestry, United Front, Year Of The Tiger
Jersey Stakes - All The King's Men, Fire Fly, So Perfect, Western Frontier 
Hardwicke Stakes - Capri, Flag Of Honour, Hunting Horn, Southern France. 
Diamond Jubilee - Le Brivido
Wokingham Stakes - Gossamer Wings 
Queen Alexandra Stakes - Southern France


Image

Image

Are you ready for this - Ballydoyle Royal Ascot Invasion 2019

Image
Image

65 Royal Ascot Victories 1997 - 2018 
1997 - Harbor Master - Coventry Stakes - Group 3
1999 - Fasliyev - Coventry Stakes - Group 3
1999 - Bach - Chesham Stakes - Listed
2000 - Giant's Causeway - St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1
2001 - Black Minnaloushe - St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1
2001 - Landseer - Coventry Stakes - Group 3
2001 - Mozart - Jersey Stakes - Group 3
2001 - Johannesburg - Norfolk Stakes - Group 3
2002 - Rock Of Gibraltar - St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1
2002 - Sophisticat - Coronation Stakes - Group 1
2002 - Statue Of Liberty - Coventry Stakes - Group 3
2004 - Five Dynasties - King Edward VII Stakes - Group 2
2004 - Moscow Ballet - Hampton Court Stakes - Listed
2005 - Indigo Cat - Hampton Court Stakes - Listed
2006 - Ad Valorem - Queen Anne Stakes - Group 1
2006 - Yeats - Gold Cup - Group 1
2007 - Excellent Art - St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1
2007 - Yeats - Gold Cup - Group 1
2007 - Henrythenavigator - Coventry Stakes - Group 2
2007 - Mahler - Queen Vase - Group 3
2008 - Haradasun -  Queen Anne Stakes - Group 1
2008 - Henrythenavigator - St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1
2008 - Duke Of Marmalade - Prince Of Wales Stakes - Group 1
2008 - Yeats -  Gold Cup - Group 1
2008 - Macarthur -  Hardwicke Stakes - Group 2
2008 - Honolulu -  Queen Alexandra Stakes - Conditions Race
2009 - Mastercraftsman -  St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1
2009 - Yeats - Gold Cup - Group 1
2010 - Lillie Langtry - Coronation Stakes - Group 1
2010 - Starspangledbanner -  Diamond Jubilee Stakes - Group 1
2010 - Mikhail Glinka - Queen's Vase - Group 3
2011 - Fame And Glory - Gold Cup - Group 1
2011 - Power - Coventry Stakes - Group 2
2011 - Await The Dawn -  Hardwicke Stakes - Group 2
2011 - Maybe - Chesham Stakes - Listed
2012 - So You Think - Prince Of Wales Stakes - Group 1
2012 - Ishvana - Jersey Stakes - Group 3
2013 - Declaration Of War - Queen Anne Stakes - Group 1
2013 - War Command -  Coventry Stakes - Group 2
2013 - Gale Force Ten - Jersey Stakes - Group 3
2013 - Leading Light -  Queen's Vase - Group 3
2014 - Leading Light - Gold Cup - Group 1
2014 - Bracelet - Ribblesdale Stakes - Group 2
2015 - Gleneagles - St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1
2015 - Waterloo Bridge - Norfolk Stakes - Group 2
2015 - Washington DC - Windsor Castle Stakes - Listed
2015 - Aloft - Queen's Vase - Listed
2015 - War Envoy - Britannia Stakes - Handicap 
2016 - Caravaggio -  Coventry Stakes - Group 2
2016 - Even Song - Ribblesdale Stakes - Group 2
2016 - Order of St George  - Gold Cup - Group 1
2016 - Brave Anna - Albany Stakes - Group 3 
2016 - Swordfighter - Queen's Vase - Listed
2016 - Churchill - Chesham Stakes - Listed
2016 - Sir Isaac Newton - Wolferton - Handicap 
2017 - Highland Reel - Prince of Wales - G1
2017 - Sioux Nation - Norfolk Stakes - G2 
2017 - Caravaggio - Commonwealth Stakes - G1 
2017 - Winter - Coronation Stakes - G1 
2017 - September - Chesham Stakes - Listed 
2017 - Idaho - Hardwicke Stakes - G2 
2018 - Kew Gardens - Queens Vase - G2
2018 - Hunting Horn - Hampton Court Stakes - G3 
2018 - Magic Wand - Robblesdale Stakes - G2 
2018 - Merchant Navy - Diamond Jubilee - G1  
2019 ?



A.P.O'Brien's Royal Ascot Record




Queen Anne Stakes - Group 1

Coventry Stakes - Group 2

King's Stand Stakes - Group 1

St James's Palace Stakes - Group 1

Ascot Stakes - Handicap

Wolferton Stakes - Handicap

   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Queen Mary Stakes - Group 2

Duke of Cambridge Stakes - Group 2

Queen's Vase - Group 2


Prince of Wales's Stakes - Group 1

Royal Hunt Cup - Handicap

Jersey Stakes - Group 3 - 7f

   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Norfolk Stakes - Group 2

Hampton Court Stakes - Group 3

Ribblesdale Stakes - Group 2

Gold Cup - Group 1

Britannia Stakes - Handicap

King George V Stakes - Handicap



Albany Stakes - Group 3 

King Edward VII Stakes - Group 

Commonwealth Cup - Group 1

Coronation Stakes - Group 1

Sandringham Stakes - Handicap

Duke of Edinburgh Stakes - Handicap

   ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Chesham Stakes - Listed

Hardwicke Stakes - Group 2

Windsor Castle Stakes - Listed

Diamond Jubilee Stakes - Group 1

Wokingham Stakes - Handicap

Queen Alexandra Stakes - CR




 

Real Time Web Analytics