Leading Ballydoyle Jockeys (1996 - 2017) Based on Win Percentages (July 2017)




Aidan Patrick O'Brien 2017 Jockey & Race Winners 2017 Stats

Ballydoyle Jockey Championship 2017

Ryan - 37

Heff - 26

The Don - 24

Ana - 15

Padraig - 2

Wayne - 2

Emmet  - 1

Colm - 0

Michael - 0 


Race Wins 108 - Individual Race Winning Horses (75) - Multiple Race Winning Horses (29)

19/08 - MAGICAL 2nd Win   

19/08 - ROSTROPOVICH 2nd Win  

18/08 - ORDER OF ST GEORGE 2nd Win  

17/08 - NELSON 

16/08 - ALLURINGLY 2nd Win 

13/08 - WASHINGTON DC 2nd Win

13/08 - SIOUX NATION 3rd Win

13/08 - MENDELSSOHN 

11/08 - BALLET SHOES 2nd Win 

10/08 - ABYSSINIAN  

10/08 - SPANISH STEPS 2nd Win

08/08 - SIR JOHN LAVERY 

08/08 - MAGICAL 

07/08 - FLEET REVIEW

05/08 - AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 

03/08 - WINTER 4th Win

03/08 - MUSIC BOX 3rd Win

30/07 - ROLY POLY 2nd Win 

29/07 - PAVLENKO 

29/07 - FLEET REVIEW 

29/07 - BALLET SHOES 

27/07 - BELGRAVIA 2nd Win

27/07 - THE PENTAGON 2nd Win

27/07 - HAPPILY 2nd Win

27/07 - DELANO ROOSEVELT

20/07 - WILD IRISH ROSE 2nd Win

20/07 - BATTLE OF JERICHO 

16/07 - SPIRIT OF VALOR 

16/07 - ELIZABETH BROWNING 

15/07 - AIR SUPREMACY

15/07 - ACTRESS 2nd Win

15/07 - GUSTAV KLIMT 2nd Win

15/07 - THE PENTAGON 

14/07 - ROLY POLY 

14/07 - CLEMMIE 2nd Win

13/07 - EASTER LILY 

12/07 - DIODORUS 

12/07 - NUTCRACKER SUITE 

08/07 - MUSIC BOX 2nd Win

08/07 - SEAHENGE 

06/07 - BERKLEY SQUARE

05/07 - WILD IRISH ROSE 

02/07 - CLEMMIE

02/07 - JOHANNES VERMEER 

02/07 - GUSTAV KLIMT 

01/07 - CAPRI 

01/07 - ASKING 2nd Win

01/07 - US NAVY FLAG 

30/06 - HAPPILY 

28/06 - POCKETFULLOFDREAMS 

28/06 - KEY TO MY HEART 2nd Win

28/06 - BUTTERSCOTCH 

25/06 - SPANISH STEPS 

25/06 - ROSTROPOVICH 

24/06 - IDAHO 

24/06 - SEPTEMBER 2nd Win

23/06 - WINTER 3rd Win

23/06 - CARAVAGGIO 2nd Win

22/06 - SIOUX NATION 2nd Win

21/06 - HIGHLAND REEL 2nd Win

20/06 - OLD TIME WALTZ 

17/06 - PUPPETSHOW

15/06 - AUCKLAND 2nd Win

08/06 - SEPTEMBER

05/06 - MUSIC BOX 

03/06 - WINGS OF EAGLES 

02/06 - HIGHLAND REEL 

28/05 - IRON MOUNTAIN

28/05 - WINTER 2nd Win

28/05 - HOMESMAN 2nd Win

27/05 - CHURCHILL 2nd Win

26/05 - ORDER OF ST GEORGE 

26/05 - AUCKLAND

25/05 - WISCONSIN 

25/05 - MURILLO 

21/05 - CARAVAGGIO

19/05 - VENEZUELA 

19/05 - SIOUX NATION 

14/05 - ACAPULCO

14/05 - ACTRESS 

12/05 - CLIFFS OF MOHER

11/05 - VENICE BEACH - 2nd win 

11/05 - DEAUVILLE 

10/05 - SMOULDER 

10/05 - DECLARATIONOF PEACE 

07/05 - BELGRAVIA 

07/05 - WINTER 

07/05 - DOUGLAS MACARTHUR 

07/05 - SOMEHOW - 2nd win 

06/05 - CHURCHILL

06/05 - SEVENTH HEAVEN 

01/05 - MINDING 

01/05 - DALI

30/04 - HOMESMAN

30/04 - SOMEHOW

24/04 - WASHINGTON DC 

20/04 - VENICE BEACH 

20/04  - ALLURINGLY 

19/04 - WHITECLIFFSOFDOVER 

12/04 - SAN REMO

12/04 - KEY TO MY HEART 

12/04 - WAR SECRETARY 

08/04 - HYDRANGEA 

08/04 - ORDEROFTHEGARTER - 2nd win 

31/03 - THE ANVIL

31/03 - ASKING

26/03 - ORDEROFTHEGARTER

26/03 - ALPHABET 



 


 

Aidan Patrick O'Brien 2016 Jockey & Race Winners 2016 Stats

Jockey Wins

Ryan - 49

Seamie - 48

Donnacha - 36

Ana - 7

Colm -5

Emmet  -2

Michael - 1 

Jamie - 1


Race Wins 149 - Individual Race Winning Horses (93) - Multiple Race Winning Horses (33) 

2 WINS   3 WINS   4 WINS   5 + WINS

05/11 - HIGHLAND REEL 2ND WIN

29/10 - ELIZABETH BROWNING 

29/10 - CLIFFS OF MOHER 

26/10 - WAR SECRETARY 

21/10 - LONDON

19/10 - PERFECT STORM 

18/10 - SIR JOHN LAVERY 

16/10 - SPIRIT OF VALOR 

15/10 - GALILEAN 

15/10 - MINDING (5th Win) 

08/10 - CHURCHILL (5th Win) 

08/10 - BLACK HAWK WAR (Second Win)  

07/10 - TAJ MAHAL 

07/10 - RHODODENDRON (Third Win) 

05/10 - FINN MCCOOL 

03/10 - BLACK HAWK WAR

02/10 - FOUND (Second Win) 

01/10 - ALICE SPRINGS (Third Win) 

30/09 - LONG ISLAND SOUND (Fourth Win)

25/09 - CAPRI (Third Win) 

25/09 - THE HAPPY PRINCE (Second Win) 

24/09 - BRAVE ANNA (Third Win) 

23/09 - COUGAR MOUNTAIN 

22/09 - HIBISCUS 

21/09 - COURAGE UNDER FIRE

11/09 - CHURCHILL (Fourth Win)

10/09 - ALICE SPRINGS  (Second Win) 

05/09 - EXEMPLAR 

04/09 - CENTAPH

03/09 - THE HAPPY PRINCE 

31/08 - TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 

29/08 - SIR EDWIN LANDSEER 

28/08 - INTELLIGENCE CROSS (Second Win) 

28/08 - SOMEHOW  (Third Win) 

28/08 - YUCATAN 

25/08 - LATIN BEAT 

21/08 - BIG BEN 

21/08 - RHODODENDRON (Second Win) 

21/08 - CHURCHILL (Third Win)

20/08 - ORDER OF ST. GEORGE (Third Win) 

18/08 - WINGS OF EAGLES

18/08 - SEVENTH HEAVEN (Fourth Win) 

17/08 - TRIPLICATE (Second Win)

17/08 - IDAHO 

15/08 - CROCODILE SHOES 

14/08 - DE CORONADO

07/08 - CARAVAGGIO (Fourth Win)

07/08 - UTAH 

07/08 - HYDRANGEA 

05/08 - CAPRI (Second Win) 

04/06 - LANCASTER BOMBER 

02/08 - BEST IN THE WORLD 

01/08 - ETCHED

01/08 - WHITECLIFFSOFDOVER

01/08 - LEO MINOR

31/07 - CAPRI

30/07 - MINDING (Fourth Win)  

29/07 - TRIPLICATE 

28/07 - RHODODENDRON 

27/07- THE GURKHA (Third Win)  

26/07 - WAR DECREE (Second Win) 

23/07 - HIGHLAND REEL 

23/07 - BUTTERFLIES

21/07 - CHURCHILL (Second Win)

21/07 - PROMISE TO BE TRUE (Second Win) 

21/07 - DOUGLAS MACARTHUR 

17/07 - ISTAN 

16/07 - SEVENTH HEAVEN (Third Win)  

16/07 - PEACE ENVOY (Third Win)

14/07 - SPORTSMANSHIP

13/07 - SUCCESSOR

09/07 - DEAUVILLE

08/07 - ALICE SPRINGS 

08/07 - ROLY POLY (Third Win)

07/07 - HOUSESOFPARLIMENT (Second Win) 

01/07 - ROMANESQUE

30/06 - PROMISE TO BE TRUE 

26/06 - SWORDFIGHTER  (Third Win)

26/06 - MINDING  (Third Win)

26/06 - ROLY POLY (Second Win) 

26/06 - SIR ISAAC NEWTON (Second Win) 

25/06 - INTELLEGENCE CROSS 

18/06 - SIR ISAAC NEWTON 

18/06 - CHURCHILL 

17/06 - SWORDFIGHTER (Second Win) 

17/06 - BRAVE ANNA (Second Win) 

16/06 - DICK WHITTINGTON 

16/06 - CALIFORNIADREAMIN

16/06 - ORDER OF ST GEORGE (Second Win) 

16/06 - EVEN SONG 

15/06 - CARAVAGGIO (Third Win)

12/06 - PRETTY PERFECT (Second Win) 

11/06 - GENERAL MACARTHUR 

03/06 - THE MAJOR GENERAL (Second Win) 

03/06 - UDOGO

03/06 - ORDER OF ST GEORGE 

03/06 - COCKATOO ISLAND 

03/06 - WAR DECREE

03/06 - MINDING (Second Win) 

29/05 - CUFF (Second Win) 

29/05 - PEACE ENVOY (Second Win) 

26/05 - AYRA TARA 

26/05 - PEDESTAL 

25/05 - EARRING 

25/05 - MONARCH

22/05 - THE MAJOR GENERAL 

22/05 - BEACON ROCK

21/05 - CARAVAGGIO  (Second Win) 

21/05 - BRAVE ANNA 

17/05 - LONG ISLAND SOUND (Third Win)

15/05 - IMMORTAL BRIDGE 

15/05 - BONDI BEACH (Second Win) 

15/05- THE GURKHA (Second Win)

15/05 - WASHINGTON DC (Second Win)

11/05 - CUFF

08/05 - COLE PORTER

08/05 - LUNDY 

07/05 - SEVENTH HEAVEN (Second Win)

07/05 - CREDIT THE GIVER (Second Win) 

05/05 - BIRTHPLACE (Second Win)  

05/05 - US ARMY RANGER (Second Win) 

04/05 - SOMEHOW (Second Win) 

02/05 - FOUND 

01/05 - SWORDFIGHTER 

01/05 - MINDING

25/04 - CREDIT THE GIVER

25/04 - ROLY POLY 

23/04 - BIRTHPLACE

23/04 - BONDI BEACH 

22/04 - LONG ISLAND SOUND (Second Win) 

22/04 - HOUSESOFPARLIMENT

21/04 - KELLSTORM

21/04 - AMBIGUITY 

18/04 - STONE MOUNTAIN

18/04 - BRAVERY

18/04 - SEVENTH HEAVEN 

18/04 - CARAVAGGIO

17/04 - THE GURKHA

17/04 - PRETTY PERFECT

17/04 - HYZENTHLAY

10/04 - BLACK SEA

10/04 - BHUTAN

08/04 - PEACE ENVOY

06/04 - INEFFABLE 

06/04 - SOMEHOW

06/04 - CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI

03/04 - US ARMY RANGER

01/04 - WASHINGTON DC  

01/04 - LONG ISLAND SOUND 



 

Aidan Patrick O'Brien 2015 Jockey & Race Winners 2015 Stats

Jockey Wins

Joseph 48

Seamie 26

Ryan 22

Donnacha 10

Ana 6

Colm 3

Emmet 2


Race Wins 116 - Individual Race Winning Horses (82) - Multiple Race Winning Horses (26)

25/10 - PRETTY PERFECT 

24/10 - PROSPECTOR (2nd Win)

24/10 - JAQEN H'GHAR (2nd Win) 

24/10 - EVEN SONG 

21/10 - GOODWILL

20/10 - CROCODILE ROCK

20/10 - JAQEN H'GHAR

11/10 - IDAHO 

11/10 - BEST IN THE WORLD

11/10 - BLACK SEA 

10/10 - ALONG THE SHORE 

10/10 - AIR FORCE BLUE (4th Win)

10/10 - A YEAR TO REMEMBER 

09/10 - HIT IT A BOMB (2nd Win) 

09/10 - MINDING (3rd Win)

07/10 - PROSPECTOR 

07/10 - COOK ISLANDS 

07/10 - GIANT REDWOOD

04/10 - BALLYDOYLE (3rd Win)

03/10 - ALICE SPRINGS (2nd Win) 

27/09 - PORT DOUGLAS (2nd Win)

27/09 - COOLMORE 

27/09 - HIT IT A BOMB 

24/09 - AKIRA

13/09 - ORDER OF ST GEORGE (3rd Win)

13/09 - AIR FORCE BLUE (3rd Win)

13/09 - MINDING (2nd Win)

12/09 - JOHANNES VERMEER (2nd Win)

06/09 - GENERAL MACARTHUR 

30/09 - KIND OF MAGIC

30/09 - BEACON ROCK

29/08 - UDOGO

29/08 - LOS BARBADOS 

23/08 - ORDER OF ST GEORGE (2nd Win)

23/08 - FOUND 

22/08 - BALLYDOYLE (2nd Win)

19/08 - JOHANNES VERMEER 

15/08 - HIGHLAND REEL (2nd Win)

13/08 - COUGAR MOUNTAIN 

13/08 - UNICORN

12/08 - EASTER

12/08 - DANCING ON AIR 

09/08 - AIR FORCE BLUE (2nd Win)

09/08 - HOW HIGH THE MOON 

06/08 - HALLMARK 

06/08 - IVANOVICH GORBACHEV (2nd Win)

06/08 - FIELDS OF ATHENRY (3rd Win)

06/08 - THE CREWMASTER

06/08 - LIEUTENANT GENERAL 

01/08 - LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY

29/07 - HIGHLAND REEL 

24/07 - ORDER OF ST GEORGE 

23/07 - DEAUVILLE (2nd Win)

19/07 - WEDDING VOW 

18/07 - SHOGUN

16/07 - FIELDS OF ATHENRY (2nd Win)

15/07 - ON A PEDESTAL

12/07 - HOBART 

12/07 - OUTSPOKEN (2nd Win)

11/07 - BALLYDOYLE 

06/07 - ANTELOPE CANYON 

05/07 - ARCHANGEL RAPHAEL 

02/07 - SHERLOCK HOLMES (2nd Win)

01/07 - CRADLE MOUNTAIN (2nd Win)

28/06 - BONDI BEACH (2nd Win)

28/06 - DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (3rd Win)

27/06 - PAINTED CLIFFS (2nd Win)

26/06 - ALICE SPRINGS 

25/06 - MINDING 

24/06 - OUTSTANDING

23/06 - SHERLOCK HOLMES

23/06 - BEST KEPT SECRET 

21/06 - AIR VICE MARSHALL 

19/06 - LOVED

19/06 - JACOBEAN 

19/06 - ALOFT

18/06 - PAINTED CLIFFS 

18/06 - WAR ENVOY 

18/06 - WATERLOO BRIDGE (2nd Win)

16/06 - WASHINGTON DC (2nd Win)

16/06 - GLENEAGLES (3rd Win)

13/06 - WORDS

11/06 - PORT DOUGLAS 

08/06 - FATHER CHRISTMAS 

05/06 - KINGFISHER

05/06 - QUALIFY 

04/06 - WATERLOO BRIDGE 

31/05 - DEAUVILLE

30/05 - OUTSPOKEN

27/05 - SIR ISAAC NEWTON 

24/05 - BANTRY BAY 

24/05 - AIR FORCE BLUE 

23/05 - GLENEAGLES (2nd Win)

17/05 - JINSHA LAKE

17/05 - IVANOVICH GORBACHEV 

15/05 - FIELDS OF ATHENRY

13/05 - OUTSTANDING

13/05 - THE HAPPY PRINCE (2nd Win)

10/05 - BONDI BEACH 

10/05 - KISSED BY ANGELS 

09/05 - KILIMANJARO (2nd Win)

07/05 - HANS HOLBEIN (2nd Win)

06/05 - DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (2nd Win)

02/05 - GLENEAGLES

27/04 - CRADLE MOUNTAIN

24/04 - KILIMANJARO

23/04 - KING OF ARAGON

23/04 - WASHINGTON DC

20/04 - FATHER FROST

20/04 - EISENHOWER

19/04 - SANDRO BOTTICELLI

18/04 - FLUFF

16/04 - THE HAPPY PRINCE

16/04 - CAPE CLEAR ISLAND

15/04 - HANS HOLBEIN

09/04 - DIAMONDANDRUBIES

29/03 - THE WARRIOR




 



 

Real Time Web Analytics