Galileo Breakdown of year by year record in GB & IRE.


GALILEOGB & IREYEARBY YEAR
YEARWINNERS-RUNNERSWINSRUNS WIN PRIZE TOTAL PRIZE
201578-221 35%1046283,004,3694,704,861
2014109-274 40%1468485,234,3577,193,916
2013115-289 40%1628712,639,5884,733,222
2012108-303 36%1548374,135,9325,774,558
201190-282 32%1217803,888,1645,283,068
201066-236 28%896942,807,4314,943,102
200964-183 35%895531,689,2442,853,417
200861-187 33%865653,049,7663,974,492
200758-149 39%804182,460,3352,938,661
200639-110 35%613711,256,8701,767,267
TOTALS788-2234 35% 1092656530,166,05644,166,564


LISTED IN ORDER OF CAREER EARNINGS 


HORSEWINSPLACESRUNSLISTEDGRP 3GRP 2GRP1£ EARNINGS
Frankel14014011102,998,302
Cape Blanco911501252,574,670
Australia53801032,090,503
New Approach831101151,992,068
Red Rocks672411021,623,003
Magician541402021,579,292
Treasure Beach562201021,513,936
Adelaide44901021,471,592
Nathaniel461100121,464,688
Noble Mission982123031,364,058
Intello63912011,359,934
Soldier Of Fortune641301221,341,073
Linton783312211,316,569
Lush Lashes531701031,204,226
Rip Van Winkle541401031,201,333
Purple Moon392110001,173,194
Ruler Of The World421101111,070,243
Gleneagles7190114919,350
Golden Lilac62100103912,907
Telescope57141020763,293
Seville27190001753,329
Misty For Me53110004716,174
Galikova53120111697,883
Igugu104180134660,553
Highland Reel4390111586,902
Sertorius1014370110586,527
Mahbooba76162021582,035
Midas Touch26210010541,213
Niwot20180001536,536
Sixties Icon82181411533,336
Tanby1010472020533,175
Cima De Triomphe73232101529,112
Together38160101527,468
Mondialiste48151101512,418
Found3580101511,981
Allegretto65180041494,982
Romantica45120111491,306
Secret Gesture48152010468,411
Galileo Rock1460000423,103
At First Sight18230000421,054
Gatewood811283200420,138
Roderic O´Connor3290002393,444
Kingfisher34152000392,335
Tapestry33100011382,695
Alandi52142002381,982
Altano139330501370,810
Mikhail Glinka58271210351,349
Teofilo5051012349,516
Imperial Monarch3060101347,577
Mahler3280100322,570
Quest For Peace53222200321,155
Was2490001319,386
Lily Of The Valley61111201303,976
Kite Wood52120310296,624
Jacquinot Bay117341000295,486
Lightinthenite86330100290,556
Maybe5191111284,331
Kingsbarns2380001282,715
Gan Amhras13120000281,986
Battle Of Marengo52141120278,544
Great Heavens4071010275,312
Age Of Aquarius2490100265,006
Aigue Marine57171200259,858
Global View24100110257,283
Sans Frontieres4290111251,502
Sousa2180101251,403
Up34140110246,015
Gospel Choir73151020237,719
Gallant Tess17180010236,421
Bondi Beach2350100228,575
Order Of St George4390101227,214
Astrology2370100223,775
Reem36171000220,034
Spiritjim62162110213,998
Ampere2230010209,504
Wedding Vow1480010209,292
Muir41110010204,387
Curvy4190110202,798
Giovanni Canaletto1460000202,637
Together Forever3391001201,658
Cuis Ghaire3280200190,123
Incanto Dream46171010184,855
Michelangelo2351000170,939
Eye Of The Storm55183100170,197
Minding2240001162,694
Nightime2050001162,691
Marvellous2050001160,222
Starstruck32180200155,471
Fields Of Athenry3271100154,634
The Last Drop24180000147,895
The Corsican5291100145,960
Orchestra2250100145,526
Battersea23100000137,785
Oh Goodness Me25120100135,118
Opera Gal510253000133,973
David Livingston33150110133,577
Gile Na Greine1390000133,011
El Salvador78230000131,187
Crescent33120000130,251
Marksmanship46190000125,863
Vita Nova4381000125,273
Scintillula24150100124,192
Galileo´s Choice64131100123,829
Galileo Gold (GB)3140010123,720
Flying The Flag32130100123,484
Dress Rehearsal3391100122,746
Spacecraft05200000122,697
Lake Poet310380000119,613
Ballydoyle2250010117,555
Sense Of Purpose45191100117,267
Ursa Major4280100113,351
Mekong River51111100111,230
Rockmaster0230000110,826
Ernest Hemingway42110300110,636
Aloof38200100109,014
Averroes37210000108,693
Big Blue2791000108,105
Cameron Highland53152000107,462
Outstanding2291000105,645
Observational2262000101,903
Vanishing Cupid35172000101,766
Aloft2251000101,752
Mars129000099,769
Silver Galaxy437010098,341
Say2513010098,037
Mizzou428010097,182
Faufiler448200097,152
Vendangeur257001095,276
Heliostatic3416110094,522
Galactic Star4420100093,976
Saturnine3819100093,281
Grey Soldier4311100093,182
Galileo Gold (NZ)51147000092,739
Toi Et Moi3112200091,949
Galvaun2410100089,402
Love Galore2420000089,191
Banc De Fortune3314100089,002
Foundry2310000088,163
The United States4310010087,936
War Is War3314000087,783
South Easter238110086,229
Big Creek31028000086,075
Lay Time3312110085,875
Sun Central5310200084,827
Gretchen305101082,629
Photo Call2611010082,171
Martial Law3719000081,976
Galatee315110080,629
Moth126000078,226
Melisos1616000077,777
Straight Forward1210000077,319
Roheryn2613100076,458
Magical Dream2411010075,628
Prima Luce2213010075,242
Via Galilei2623000074,970
Furmigadelagiusta4417100074,823
Easter2611100074,657
Wonderfully2010010074,621
Twirl249100074,164
New Zealand2510000073,069
John F Kennedy236010072,851
Gulsary2415000072,568
Pacific Heights4723000071,884
Leo´s Starlet316010071,544
Planetaire2411100071,431
Devised5533000070,630
Be My Gal237010070,375
Oh Beautiful429100069,576
Cushion2714000069,305
Cedar Mountain3511000069,056
Chabal126000068,621
Rockhampton2210000068,453
Adored208010068,292
Lago Minto358100068,233
King Of Wands5413100067,644
Fiulin3516100067,411
Alta Lilea3616000067,293
Soon2418100065,566
Chamonix308200065,457
Starfala2720000065,422
Treasure The Ridge6428000064,684
Gravitation229010064,605
Galiway226100064,381
Galileo´s Daughter (AUS)025000062,775
Bright Horizon3312000062,380
Galistic4426100062,185
Forever Now2411100062,102
Line Drummer3715000061,743
Gallic Star2219100060,274
Criteria1514000059,597
Marchese Marconi41123000059,183
Amiens3413000058,999
Robin Hood2533000058,971
Feel Like Dancing215010058,542
Priomhbhean5217000057,761
Teacht An Earraig3211000057,062
Scandal Sheet2414000056,977
Dazzling237100056,766
Bashkirov4548000056,221
Warringah2516000056,075
Perfect Truth1311100055,603
Leo Gali3516100055,502
Kinema3822000054,520
Johannes Vermeer213010054,493
Lil´Wing303010054,167
Gemstone2113100053,896
Theology2726000053,736
Recorder213010053,694
Pippa Greene4014000053,370
Cabaret217010053,327
Dalkova3314100052,612
No Heretic3512000052,461
Lagalp1312100052,450
Botany Bay128000052,333
Ard Na Greine326100052,137
Lady Dragon338000051,200
Sevenna2210010051,181
Learn2410000051,016
Surface Tension41852000050,644
Shantaram236010049,828
Livia Galilei3410000048,911
Fallen In Love158000048,896
Orator3612100048,842
Kissing The Camera209100047,731
Claiomh Solais1511000047,470
Altruistic137000047,017
Galileo´s Star127000046,853
Friendship3310000046,709
Smoky Hill2420000046,551
Kitty Hawk Miss2821000046,493
Sweet Orientfawn2411000046,345
Vincenzio Galilei3615000045,282
Freedom´s Light247100045,248
I Have A Dream317000045,231
Al Naamah136000044,399
Demurely1611000044,375
Amory Lane3114000044,182
Pareo1611000044,081
Minkowski3215000043,563
Ardlui3521000043,015
Crystal Gal2220100042,961
Angels Story2215000041,971
Jackaroo227000041,965
Miss With Attitude0211000041,689
Kissed203100041,422
Grey Lion304000041,037
Provenance3410000040,829
Ezdiyaad3314000040,802
Alice Springs124000040,376
Don Carlos228000039,888
Notable Graduate3719000039,757
Saint Minerva102010038,835
Iltemas145100038,306
Deauville202010037,988
Innocent Air217200037,864
Perhaps125000037,630
Sub Rose202010037,500
Precious Stone3515000037,090
Moidore4625000037,059
Astonishing2310100036,410
Odeon1112000036,255
Harrison´s Cave31052000036,231
Virginia001000