Galileo National Hunt Graded & Listed Winners By Red Hrafan @RHrafan

HorseGrade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3Listed
Celestial Halo (Galileo x Pay the Bank)JCB Triumph Hurdle Tote Scoop 6 Elite Hurdle Tote Pool Contenders Hurdle
Tote Sport.com National Spirit Hurdle
Tote Pool Elite Hurdle
Stan James.com Champion Hurdle Trial
Gras Savoye Corporate Life Prix La Barka Hurdle
Bet 365 Long Distance Hurdle
Windsor Park (Galileo x Blissful)Neptune Investment Novices' Hurdle
Shelford (Galileo x Lyrical)Tote Pool Live Info.com Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle
Ballyglasheen (Galileo x Luas Line)Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
Royal Irish Hussar (Galileo x AdjalisaJCB Triumph Hurdle TrialWeatherbys Hamilton Insurance Wenslydale Juvenile Hurdle
Fire & Rain (Galileo x Quatre Saisons)Britannia Building Society English Summer National Handicap Chase
Supasundae (Galileo x Distinctive Look)Ascot Underwriting Championship Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Horse Grade 1Grade 2Grade 3Listed
Loch Long (Galileo x Spinney)Airshow 100 Champion 4 year old Hurdle (3rd)Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (2nd)
Universal Truth (Galileo x Mistress Thames)Paddy Power Champion INH Flat Race (3rd)
Royal Irish Hussar (Galileo x Adjalisa)Bet Victor Summit Juvenile Hurdle (3rd)
Pageboy (Galileo x Last Love) Fishery Lane Hurdle (3rd)
Via Galilei (Galileo x Manger Square)Bavaria Imported Premium Lager Handicap Hurdle (2nd)
William Hill.com Handicap Hurdle (2nd)
Paddy Power Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (2nd)
Swing Bowler (Galileo x Lady Cricket)Betfair Hurdle Handicap (3rd)
Galileo's Choice (Galileo x Sevi's Choice)Bar One Racing Royal Bond Novice Hurdle (2nd)
Windsor Park (Galileo x Blissful)Delottie Novice Hurdle (2nd)
Celestial Halo (Galileo x Pay The Bank)Ladbrokes World Hurdle (2nd)Boyle Sports.com International Hurdle (2nd x 2)
Stan James Fighting Fifth Hurdle (3rd)Unicoin Homes Relkeel Hurdle (3rd)
Smurfit Kappa Champion Hurdle (2nd)Bathwick Tyres Kingwell Hurdle (2nd x 2)
John Smith's 250th Anniversary 4yr old Novice's Hurdle (2nd)Rendlesham Hurdle (3rd)
Fuller's London Pride Novice's Chase (3rd)

Galileo NH progeny with earnings By Andrew O'Brien 


HORSEWINSPLACESRUNSLISTEDGRD 3GRD 2GRD1£ EARNINGS
Celestial Halo1013341061651,417
Windsor Park4390001104,053
Ballyglasheen4620010071,226
Via Galilei3519000054,242
Fire And Rain4215100054,232
Swing Bowler5115000054,135
Universal Truth4311000048,749
Royal Irish Hussar318101042,610
Grey Soldier3838000042,364
Lupanar3827000041,130
Golden Ticket5728000041,021
Celestial Prospect4412000040,009
Acapulco3612000039,490
Harold´s Cross4531000038,312
Shelford227010038,178
Sing Faraway305000037,452
Leo Luna5315000036,622
Gabier4115000032,995
O´Callaghan Strand61339000029,361
Galileo´s Choice214000027,195
Marchese Marconi238000026,808
Pageboy3410000026,704
Meganisi3210000026,085
Valerius5117000023,450
Points Of View5830000022,999
Baizically3847000022,985
Tugboat4211000022,927
Theologist3816000022,417
Loch Long1414000020,954
Zoe Dream117000020,764
Calypso Bay5826000019,978
Galianna2617000019,973
Enchanted Forest01023000018,661
Space Ship2311000018,107
Pure Science3214000017,340
Fashionable Gal3611000016,834
Sainglend21124000016,639
Corum3518000016,476
Noah Webster209000016,303
Forget It3315000015,811
Ephorus2216000015,188
Sounds Of Jupiter1511000015,005
Tri Na Ceile228000014,611
Egyptian Warrior2211000013,966
Supasundae204100013,905
Bohemian Rhapsody2615000013,053
Galient218000012,688
Beyond2210000012,100
Gallileo Figaro3111000011,095
Space Telescope3521000011,025
Expanding Universe2418000010,943
Tus Nua202000010,686
Liszt1415000010,601
Magen´s Star204000010,528
Sign Of Universe011000010,400
Alhaque1211000010,284
Calzaghe4214000010,018
Reginaldinho231700009,877
The Tartan Army121200009,834
Unex Picasso221100009,477
Head Of The River12500009,196
Purely By Chance20800009,172
Sculastic241000008,794
Global Position142200008,745
Waver11500008,575
Favours Brave251700008,517
Scene Of The Crash11600008,111
Noble Galileo00600007,600
Planetoid221100007,379
Star Power11700007,371
Raifteiri174500006,869
Sardinia121200006,623
Guard of Honour14700006,284
Mad For Road172100006,167
Galiotto251400006,150
Ardlui13800006,122
Agreement11700006,086
Kilshannig161800006,042
Notable Graduate10200005,976
Fiulin121100005,836
Pippa Greene14900005,776
Furmigadelagiusta10200005,540
Purple Moon11200005,377
Sir Walter Raleigh11800005,265
Optimus Maximus11600004,837
Caribbean Sea10500004,823
Clowance House121000004,339
Lord Adonis031100004,288
Milestone12600004,203
Vincenzio12900004,191
There Is No Point13600003,561
Sash Of Honour03700003,506
Viviani11500003,501
Fretwork11200003,310
Nebula Storm121300003,248
Alileo03700003,222
Heist11700003,111
Time Book111400002,984
Moidore05600002,938
Martial Law11800002,856
Dynamo04600002,843
Yazdi051800002,824
Galilean031100002,748
Solar Max03300002,626
Coin Of The Realm03800002,519
Toto Corde Meo12300002,508
Tidestream10400002,496
Star Date031000002,404
Wicker Park021000002,326
Allesandro02900002,007
Adare Manor011200001,943
Doux Douce02500001,897
Fiery Sea01100001,750
Salam Alaykum01200001,626
Wild West04700001,538
Iniesta00300001,511
Cosmologist02400001,454
Kingsdale Prinxess01200001,329
Minority Interest021100001,297
Special Branch Ami01300001,194
Cropley01600001,193
Draco´s Code02200001,030
Almagest0130000983
Nashville0030000970
Dearest Girl0160000917
Suraj0220000754
Battleoftrafalgar0170000688
Galileo Figaro0190000662
Theturnofthesun0190000624
Irish Quest0180000586
Absolute Heretic0160000583
Dare To Achieve0120000572
Jupiter Storm0130000572
Urban Desert0170000517
Icy Cool01160000483
Serious Fun0070000483
Kitty Hawk Miss0010000478
Portmonarch0050000477
Solar Sky0120000399
Theology0140000382
Castelli0110000334
Crooked Arrow0160000324
Italian Symphony0170000286
Amen0080000239
Montevetro0080000191
Ezdiyaad0050000167
Galant Star0050000143
TOTALS216390158742722,454,660

 




 

Real Time Web Analytics