UPDATED 4th MARCH 2016
A TO ZAIDAN O'BRIEN TRAINED HORSES FLAT & NHRACECLASSCLASSCLASSCLASSTOTAL£ POUNDS
HORSEOWNERSTYPELISTEDGRP 3GRP 2GRP 1RACES WONTOTAL EARNINGS
A Greater ForceMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat000016,392
A Star Is BornMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat000017,988
A Thousand DreamsT ConroyFlat/NH000038,203
A Thousand StarsMichael TaborFlat00000688
A Year To RememberMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat000015,884
Abaco Seamus O'FarrellFlat/NH0000427,730
AberedwJ A KeoghFlat/NH00000930
Abide With MeMrs John MagnierFlat0000112,423
Abraham LincolnMrs John MagnierFlat0000236,604
Absolute PowerMrs F L FinnNH00000795
AbsorbingMrs A M O'BrienFlat00000709
Academy AwardMichael TaborFlat000000
Academy HouseAcademy Racing SyndicateFlat/NH000007,861
AcapulcoDerrick SmithFlat0000122,503
AceMrs John MagnierFlat01003562,745
Achill IslandMrs John MagnierFlat00001152,391
Achilles Of TroyMichael TaborFlat0000193,942
AcropolisMichael TaborFlat1000270,846
Act Of DefianceSeamus O'FarrellFlat/NH00000386
AcumenJoseph CrowleyFlat0000317,299
Ad ValoremMrs John MagnierFlat10024444,464
AdelaideDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat010241,432,325
Adelphi TheatreMrs John MagnierFlat000014,621
Adeste FidelesMrs David Nagle & Mrs John MagnierFlat000019,117
AdjustedMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000285,671
Admiral Of The RedMichael TaborFlat0000111,987
Admiral's CupMichael TaborFlat000014,621
AdmiralofthefleetMichael TaborFlat01103146,012
AdmiringMrs John MagnierFlat000000
AdoredMrs John MagnierFlat0100268,292
Afonso De SousaDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000344,206
African CatMichael TaborFlat000019,405
African SkimmerMrs David WachmanFlat000014,952
African SunsetMrs John MagnierFlat000000
AfterMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat0000169,045
After The StormMrs John MagnierFlat000000
Age Of AquariusMrs Magnier/Tabor/Smith/MordukhovitchFlat01002265,006
AgenaDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000110,756
AgendaTakashi WatanabeFlat0000116,761
AgreementDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat000019,996
AhimsaMrs A M O'BrienFlat0000110,627
Air Chief MarshalMrs John MagnierFlat01003165,861
Air Force BlueMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat00033566,265
Air Of DistinctionMrs John MagnierFlat0100327,534
Air Vice MarshalM Tabor/D Smith/Mrs J Magnier/J AllenFlat0000126,386
AirwaveMichael TaborFlat0010160,709
AkiraMaxwell MorrisFlat0000116,706
Akuna BayMrs Barbara MurphyFlat000013,288
Albert EinsteinDerrick SmithFlat0000011,676
Albert HallMrs John MagnierFlat00101118,347
Albert The BoldMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat000000
AlbertinelliMichael TaborFlat0000222,907
Alberto GiacomettiMrs John MagnierFlat0001274,579
AlbuquerqueMrs John MagnierFlat000015,315
Aleksandr PushkinMichael TaborFlat000000
Alessandro VoltaMichael TaborFlat11002112,843
Alexander Of HalesMrs John MagnierFlat01002241,118
AlexandrovaMrs John MagnierFlat00034652,264
AlexfieldY H YueFlat000016,163
Alfred NobelDerrick SmithFlat00113244,633
Alibar's PetJohn F GroganFlat/NH000013,661
Alice SpringsMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat00002328,476
Alices RunJ ShefflinNH000017,103
AlkenMrs J M Ryan & Mrs A M O'BrienFlat000000
All My LovingMrs Richard HenryFlat00001178,960
All Of A KindJoseph CrowleyNH000026,901
All The AnswersJohn P MacManusNH000017,068
All Too BeautifulMrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat11003163,413
AlleganAston Hotel SyndicateFlat/NH0000311,360
Alleged AggressorLeonard BarrackFlat/NH000014,908
AlluringMrs John Magnier & Lewis G LarkinFlat0000116,586
AlmightyMrs John MagnierFlat0000122,165
AloftDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat10002101,752
AlongMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat00000517
Along The ShoreMrs A M O'BrienFlat000015,643
AlstemeriaMrs David Wachman & Lewis G LarkinFlat0000116,983
AlthoughMrs Ann O'BrienFlat/NH000001,896
AltiusMrs John MagnierFlat0000127,476
AlumMrs Ann O'BrienFlat000012,590
Amadeus MozartMichael TaborFlat0000045,437
Amalie BayMichael TaborFlat0000111,909
Amazing BeautyMichael TaborFlat0000128,711
Amazing HillMrs A M O'BrienNH00000165
Amber GreyMichael TaborFlat000018,177
AmenMrs John MagnierFlat000000
AmethystMrs John MagnierFlat1000260,656
AmidancingJoseph CrowleyFlat/NH000013,272
AmigoniMrs John MagnierFlat0100268,546
AmoleneJoseph CrowleyFlat/NH00000165
Among EqualsMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000019,336
AmsterdamMichael TaborFlat0000112,373
An Gabh DubhA P O'Brien & Mrs AM O'BrienFlat/NH000014,752
AnchorMichael TaborFlat0000339,630
Ancient KingdomMrs John MagnierFlat000017,618
AndantinoMrs John MagnierFlat000003,428
Anemone GardenMichael DaltonFlat000003,119
Angel ChorusMrs A M O'BrienNH000016,569
Angel From HeavenBenners Hotel SyndicateFlat/NH000014,808
Angelica TreeMrs T HydeFlat00000914
Annie DalyMrs John MagnierFlat00000968
Anniversary RoseMrs F L FinnFlat00000113
Annus MirabilisMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000110,754
Another PlanetW MooneyNH000000
AntapouraJohn MaloneFlat/NH0000442,118
Antelope CanyonMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat000017,221
AnticipationMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat1000470,414
Anton ChekhovMichael TaborFlat10102124,737
Antonius PiusMichael TaborFlat00102316,896
ApacheDerrick SmithFlat0000118,278
ApolloDerrick SmithFlat0000110,112
Apollo VictoriaMrs John MagnierFlat0000110,405
ApplauseJoseph CrowleyNH000001.079
April StarlightMrs David NagleFlat1000216,841
Aqua TraverseJohn P MacManusNH000000
Arabian PrinceMrs John MagnierFlat0000138,048
ArcadiusMichael TaborFlat000016,070
Archangel RaphaelD Smith/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/T Ah KhingFlat0000220,441
ArchipenkoM Tabor & Mrs John MagnierFlat0010265,543
ArchobelloRainbows End SyndicateFlat000016,124
Archway BelleMrs Fionnuala J PrendergastFlat000006,541
Arctic GaleW J MernaghNH000001,178
Ard LaneMrs Monica HackettNH000013,580
ArdaraMrs John MagnierFlat000001,952
Ardfarna LadMrs Kathleen KennedyNH000000
ArgyleMrs E IrwinFlat00000322
Argyle StreetMrs T HydeFlat000015,003
AristocratMichael TaborFlat0000110,663
AristotleMrs John MagnierFlat00013190,163
Army RangerMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat000001,301
Art MuseumMrs John MagnierFlat1000344,925
ArundelMichael TaborFlat0000118,753
As Good As GoldMrs John Magnier/Mrs Richard HenryFlat000002,663
AsanovoMichael TaborFlat0000110,935
Ascension IslandDerrick SmithFlat000000
Ash Tree GardenR P BehanNH000014,078
AshiionsMrs E Slevin & Black & Red SyndicateFlat0000211,277
AshlarJ J ByrneNH000000
Ask Me NicelyMrs A M O'BrienFlat000001,705
Ask The ButlerT ConroyNH00000614
Aspen ColoradoJohn P McManusNH000015,074
Aspen LeavesMrs John MagnierFlat000014,542
Assert StarMs M HoganFlat/NH0000627,403
AsteyaMrs A M O'BrienFlat000000
AstitchintimeJessie James SyndicateNH000000
AstrologyDerrick SmithFlat01002223,775
Astronomer RoyalDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat01013272,966
At First SightDerrick SmithFlat00001435,664
AthensM Tabor/Mrs Magnier/Niarchos Fam/D SmithFlat0000253,680
Auguste RenoirDerrick SmithFlat000000
Augustus JohnMrs John MagnierFlat000000
AugustusthestrongMrs John MagnierFlat0000120,960
Aussie RulesMrs J Magnier,M Tabor,F SalmanFlat01024488,536
AustraliaD Smith/Mrs J Magnier/M Tabor/T Ah KhingFlat010352,090,503
Autumn GorseJohn GeraghtyFlat/NH00000381
AvalonMichael TaborFlat0000122,868
Avro ExpressExpress Racing SyndicateNH000000
Await The DawnMichael TaborFlat02105220,657
AwalkinthecloudsSeamus O'FarrellNH000000
Awe InspiringDerrick SmithFlat0000119,601
BachSatish K Sanan & Mrs John MagnierFlat40106428,516
BalestriniMichael TaborFlat0100175,423
BallingarryMrs John MagnierFlat00124782,968
Ballinlammy RoseJohn G IrishNH0000415,249
Ballough BuiThomas KielyNH000000
BallroomMrs John MagnierFlat000004,690
Ballyanne SupremeB L Triple-W SyndicateNH000013,792
BallydoyleMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat00113250,439
BallyelleryMrs E M Stockwell & Mrs PJ MagnierFlat000001,122
BallyglasheenMrs E M StockwellFlat00000758
Ballyhire LadMrs Anna FoxeNH0000830,976
BallykinsellaThe Lough SyndicateNH000000
BalmyraT W NicholsonFlat000001,122
BalyaraM G MastersonFlat/NH0000830,471
BannparkT ConroyNH000000
Banntown BillT ConroyNH000027,052
Bantree BayMrs John MagnierFlat0000110,721
Banyan TreeMrs John MagnierFlat0000115,146
Bar FluteRoderick McGahonFlat/NH000014,506
BarakaMrs David Nagle & Mrs John MagnierFlat1000129,750
BargelloMrs John MagnierFlat000016,608
Barhale BoyDennis CurranNH000027,772
Barhale PrideDennis CurranNH00000152
Barrier ReefMrs E M StockwellFlat0000222,205
BasaltMrs John MagnierFlat00000588
BashkirMrs John MagnierFlat0000117,466
BashkirovMichael TaborFlat000018,414
Battle AirMrs Angie MaldeNH000000
Battle Of MarathonDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000118,867
Battle Of MarengoMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat11205278,544
Battle Of SaratogaMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000115,657
BattleoftrafalgarMrs John MagnierFlat0000120,504
Bawnrock New Road SyndicateNH0000420,165
Bay Of BiscayMrs John MagnierFlat000000
BazaarMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000216,758
Be My QueenMichael TaborFlat0000123,124
Beach Of FalesaMrs A M O'Brien & John P McManusFlat/NH0000545,677
Beacon RockDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000134,398
Beat The SecondMrs P CorcoranNH000027,841
Beatin SideMrs A M O'BrienNH00001257
Beaufort LassPatrick A KinsellaNH000000
Beauty BrightMichael TaborFlat0100281,665
BecauseMrs Richard HenryFlat000002,832
BeckenbauerMrs J MagnierFlat00000668
BeckettMrs John MagnierFlat10013125,351
BeethovenMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat01013383,841
Before LongMrs A M O'BrienFlat000001,733
Belgrave SquareMichael TaborFlat000005,070
BelisariusMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000115,754
Bella Mi AmoreMrs John MagnierFlat000000
Belle ArtisteMrs A M O'BrienFlat0100139,245
Bells Are RingingMrs John Magnier & Mrs David WachmanFlat000015,136
Bells BridgePatrick G J MurphyNH000014,575
Bellview BuckL A WalshNH000013,514
BelongMrs A M O'BrienFlat000001,860
Ben DaisW O'BrienNH000013,973
Benjamin FranklinDerrick SmithFlat000001,921
BenvenutoMrs John MagnierFlat000001,823
Berkeley SquareMrs John Magnier & Mrs A M O'BrienFlat/NH000001,938
BernsteinMichael TaborFlat02004117,141
Bessmount LeaderMiss J ButlerNH000039,102
Best Before DawnMrs E M Stockwell & H NolanFlat/NH0000937,598
Best In The WorldMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat1000125,605
Best Kept SecretMrs A M O'BrienFlat/NH000017,822
Beth's ApparitionMrs E F RyanNH000026,379
BetterbetterbetterMrs Richard Henry & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000130,554
Beyond BrillianceMrs A M O'BrienFlat0000237,650
BianconiMrs John MagnierFlat0010374,477
Big OccasionMrs John MagnierFlat0000219,648
Bill BaileyMrs John MagnierFlat000000
Billy BuzzM V MillettFlat000026,958
BirthplaceAnnus Mirabilis SyndicateFlat000000
Bishan BediAnnus Mirabilis SyndicateFlat0000542,262
Bitter HarvestSeamus O'FarrellNH000000
Black Bear IslandMrs John MagnierFlat00102179,980
Black BoreenCoosan SyndicateNH000014,260
Black Cat CrossingMrs John MagnierFlat000000
Black Eyed SusanMrs John MagnierFlat0000010,056
Black MamboMrs John MagnierFlat000000
Black MinnalousheMrs John MagnierFlat10024352,621
Black PagodaMichael TaborFlat000000
Black QuartzDerrick SmithFlat1000237,039
Black Rock DesertMichael TaborFlat0100227,866
Black Sam BellamyMichael TaborFlat10024444,207
Black SeaDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000113,492
BlackstoneMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat000019,921
Blasket SoundPaul McKeonNH000037,264
Blaze Of HonourMrs Anne LeahyNH0000838,047
Blue HussarMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat0000115,616
Blue LotusMrs David WachmanFlat0000115,118
BluebellDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000113,789
BluemasRainbows End SyndicateFlat000001,571
Boat StrandMrs David WachmanFlat000006,182
Bob BarnesA P O'Brien & Mrs A M O'BrienFlat/NH0000415,948
Bold And GorgeousFinbarr SheehyFlat000029,780
Bold ApacheMrs John MagnierFlat000002,087
Bold QuestMrs A M O'BrienFlat000001,358
BoldiniMichael TaborFlat0000023,209
BonanzaMichael TaborFlat000018,665
Bondi BeachDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat01002228,575
BonheurMrs David NagleFlat000016,667
BonnardMrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat00001106,383
BonningtonMrs John MagnierFlat000013,977
Book Of KingsMrs John MagnierFlat000017,786
Bootlegger Mrs John MagnierFlat/NH0000215,582
Boris GrigorievMichael TaborFlat0000122,612
Born DeepMrs Catherine McGuirkNH000028,359
Born For GloryMrs John MagnierFlat0000113,327
Born In AmericaMichael TaborFlat000018,369
Born To Be KingMrs John MagnierFlat0000116,629
Boro DollarThomas O'SheaNH000000
BorrominiMrs John MagnierFlat0000120,865
Bountiful HollowMrs Carmel O'BrienNH000000
Boxing DayMichael TaborFlat000005,054
BraceletMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat01114333,435
BrahmsMrs John MagnierFlat0000295,594
BraveryDerrick Smith & Michael Tabor & Mrs John Magnier & Mrs A M O'BrienFlat000000
Brave CommitmentJoseph A HayesNH000014,354
Brave FountainMrs Ciaran ConroyNH0000941,287
Brave HeartedMrs A M O'BrienFlat000000
Brave Tin SoldierMichael TaborFlat1000136,540
Break For TeeSeamus O'FarrellFlat/NH00000129
Brian BoruMrs John MagnierFlat10024677,671
Bridge MountainMichael TaborFlat000002,973
Bridgie TerrieMalachys Island SyndicateNH00000614
Brief RespiteMrs B KeoghNH000000
Bright HorizonMrs John MagnierFlat0000362,380
BringontheclownsMrs David WachmanFlat0000230,186
BrioletteMrs David NagleFlat1000284,238
BrittanyMrs John MagnierFlat000019,465
Broguestown PrideMichael DaltonNH000027,194
Broken PromiseP GuinanFlat0000210,863
Bronco CharlieMrs John MagnierNH000017,299
BrontellJoseph CrowleyNH00000499
Brook Hill LadyJames FoxeNH000049,909
BrownsfieldBrownsfield Syndicate & Mrs A M O'BrienFlat000002,568
BrugattiMrs J M RyanFlat000001,172
Buck RunJ FahyNH000000
Buckingham GateDerrick Smith & Michael Tabor & Mrs John MagnierFlat000004,888
BudapestDerrick SmithFlat000001,562
Buffalo BerryMrs David WachmanFlat1000239,691
Buffalo BillMrs John MagnierNH0000215,944
Bugatti ReefMrs John MagnierFlat000016,537
BuonarrotiDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000114,980
Burden Of ProofMichael TaborFlat2000225,714
Bushey BoyJ A LeeNH000000
Butterfly BlueMrs John MagnierFlat0000110,097
Bye Bye BirdieMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat0100244,889
BywayofthestarsMrs John MagnierFlat0000010,088
ByzantineMichael TaborFlat0000111,550
C'Mon TigerMichael TaborFlat00000509
CabaretMrs John MagnierFlat0100253,327
CabinMichael Tabor & Mrs John Magnier & Derrick SmithFlat000017,520
CadugaBig Steak SyndicateFlat000011,905
Caislean EileMrs Carmel O'BrienNH000000
CaliforniadreamingMrs A M O'BrienFlat000003,229
Calamity CaneM F MurphyNH000000
Calamity KateSporting Quest Racing ClubFlat00000992
Call The CatMichael TaborFlat000000
CalmosG A MurphyNH0000419,447
CamassinaEdward KavanaghFlat000000
Camden RoseMrs P RyanNH00000614
CamelotDerrick Smith & Michael Tabor & Mrs John MagnierFlat010461,926,569
Camp DavidMrs John MagnierFlat0000117,581
Canary WharfMichael TaborFlat000003,120
CanberraMrs John MagnierFlat0000111,119
Candys ImageP J MoloneyNH00000122
Canis MajorMichael TaborFlat000000
Cape BlancoDerrick SmithFlat012592,574,670
Cape CanaveralMrs David WachmanFlat000001,472
Cape Clear IslandDerrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat00002160,366
Captain BarbossaJohn P McManusNH0000212,190
Captain James CookDerrick SmithFlat000016,717
CarabawnMrs A M O'Brien & G O'KaneFlat000002,560
CarambolaMichael TaborFlat1000236,402
Carbon WoodClontarf Racing ClubNH000026,315
CareformenowMrs Aoibhinn GleesonNH000015,884
Caribbean SeaMichael TaborFlat000000
Carlo BugattiMichael Tabor & Derrick Smith & Mrs John MagnierFlat0000119,514
Carnacreeva GanePatrick EganNH00000362
Carnauba SwordRibot Racing SyndicateFlat000000
Carnegie HallMichael TaborFlat0000111,915
CarpanettoMichael TaborFlat0000221,805
CarpocratesMichael TaborFlat000000
Carraig TopaigAbbey SyndicateFlat0000412,198
CarriganogJohn P McManus NH0000435,228
Carrolls RockL TierneyNH000000
Casey's GrilseV F CaseyNH000000
Cashel BayMrs John MagnierFlat000015,908
Cashel PalaceMrs John MagnierFlat000016,252
Cashel PrincessDesmond Vere HuntFlat0000212,044
Caslain NuaMrs Carmel O'BrienNH000014,178
Castle Arms Hotel Joseph A MurphyNH000001,122
Castle CoinMrs Geraldine FarrellNH000028,449
Castle DoveJohn G IrishNH00000173
Castle GandolfoMrs John MagnierFlato1003136,528
CasuarinaMrs John MagnierFlat00000214
Catch The BluesMrs H M KeaveneyFlat0100388,134
CatchafallingstarMichael TaborFlat000017,938
Catcher In The RyeMrs John MagnierFlat0000164,326
Catherine LintonMichael TaborFlat000000
CatherineofaragonMichael TaborFlat000018,323
Ceili QueenMichael H KeoghNH0000418,500
Celtic CatMrs John Magnier & Michael TaborFlat0000117,649
Celtic CavalierMrs John MagnierFlat0000143,037
CenotaphMrs Doreen TaborFlat000004,193
CenturyMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick SmithFlat0000131,551
Century CityThomas L NicholsFlat11104180,641
Chamela BayMrs David Nagle & D G HardistyFlat0000122,349
ChamonixJohn P McManusFlat/NH2000366,449
Chancery QueenRichard O'GormanFlat/NH000027,812
Chancery RiverRichard O'GormanNH000000
ChangingoftheguardMrs John MagnierFlat0000297,855
Chaparral LadyChaparral SyndicateFlat/NH0000528,519
Charismatic CatMichael TaborFlat0000220,219
CharlemagneMrs John MagnierFlat000004,064
Charlies DelightPatrick G J MurphyNH000027,417
Chateau RoyalMrs John MagnierFlat/NH0000122,196
Check The BandJohn T L Jones JrFlat1000342,294
ChenchikovaMrs John MagnierFlat0000111,538
CherokeeMrs John MagnierFlat0100138,426
Cherokee BraveMrs John MagnierFlat0000